King of the Indies Rankings
March 11, 2019
SINGLES (previous month in parenthesis)
1. AJ STYLES - King Of The Indies, Ring of Honor Television Champion, Last Frontier Heavyweight Champion (NR)
2. SHAUN RICKER - Vegas Heavyweight Champion, WOW Ultimate Champion (7)
3. SAMI CALLIHAN - Heart of Texas Heavyweight Champion, Don't Mess With Texas No Limits Champion (5)
4. ACH (3)
5. BAD DUDE TITO (2)
6. ARIK CANNON - Twin Cities Heavyweight Champion (9)
7. LANCE HOYT - Apex Heavyweight Champion (NR)
8. KENNY KING (1)
9. TIMOTHY THATCHER - Tradition Heavyweight Champion (NR)
10. BRIAN CAGE - Pacific Northwest Triple Crown Champion (8)
TAG TEAM1. THE FOUR STAR HEROES (MATT KNICKS & CHRIS CASTRO) - King Of The Indies Tag Team Champions (1)
2. THE TRIBE (NAVAJO WARRIOR & HAWAIIAN LION) - Pacific Northwest Champions, WOW Ultimate Champions (5)
3. WILLIE MACK & SHANE STRICKLAND (2)
4. BEAUTY & THE BEAST (STEVIE FIERCE & ROB MATTER) - Midwest Wrestling League Champions (7)
5. LOS RANCHEROS (RAUL & ROGELIO) (3)
6. OI4K (DAVE & JAKE CRIST) - Apex Tag Team Champions (NR)
7. THE BRISCOE BROTHERS (NR)
8. THE ALTERNATIVE (MARS LESEVEREN & DJ PUMBLECHUCK) - Centennial Pro Tag Team Champions (NR)
9. THE WORKHORSEMEN (JAMES DRAKE & ANTHONY HENRY) - Atlanta Wrestling Evolution Tag Team Champions (6)
10. KALEB CONLEY & TREVOR LEE (4)
LADIES1. SARAYA KNIGHT - Queen Of The Indies, Queens of Combat Champion (1)
2. NICOLE MATTHEWS - CCW SuperGirls Champion (3)
3. TESSA BLANCHARD (2)
4. ALLYSIN KAY - Wrestling Vixens Champion (7)
5. NICOLE SAVOY (5)
6. ANGELUS LAYNE - Heartland Ladies' Champion (6)
7. SHERRI MARTEL - Atlanta Wrestling Evolution Womens' Champion (4)
8. CHEERLEADER MELISSA (NR)
9. MERCEDES MARTINEZ - Ultimate Kombat Ladies' Champion (9)
10. SARA DEL REY - Last Frontier Women's Champion (10)
LADIES' TAG TEAM1. THE TEXAS ROSES (BARBI HAYDEN & JESSICA JAMES) - CCW SuperGirls Tag Team Champions
2. TEAM PAWG (JORDYNNE GRACE & LUFISTO) - Wrestling Vixens Tag Team Champions
3. MERCEDES MARTINEZ & NICOLE SAVOY
4. THE BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE (VELVET SKY & MADISON RAYNE) - Heartland Ladies' Tag Team Champions
5. THE IRRESISTABLE FORCE (MELANIE CRUISE & VANESSA KRAVEN) - Queens of Combat Tag Team Champions
**************************************************************************
ROSTER OF CHAMPIONS:KOTI: AJ STYLES
KOTI TAG: THE FOUR STAR HEROES (MATT KNICKS & CHRIS CASTRO)
QUEEN OF THE INDIES: SARAYA KNIGHT
RING OF HONOR
ROH HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: MOOSE
ROH TAG TEAM: DOOM PATROL (CHRIS DICKINSON & JAKA)
ROH TELEVISION: AJ STYLES
HEARTLAND LADIES: ANGELUS LAYNE
HEARTLAND LADIES' TAG TEAM: THE BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE (VELVET SKY & MADISON RAYNE)
VEGAS CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING (VCW)
VCW HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: SHAUN RICKER
VCW TAG TEAM: BLK OUT (RUCKUS & BLK JEEZ)
WRESTLING VIXENS: ALLYSIN KAY
WRESTLING VIXENS TAG TEAM: TEAM PAWG (JORDYNNE GRACE & LUFISTO)
ATLANTA WRESTLING EVOLUTION (AWE)
AWE HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: SHANE STRICKLAND
AWE TAG TEAM: JAMES DRAKE & ANTHONY HENRY
AWE WOMEN'S: SHERRI MARTEL
ULTIMATE KOMBAT WRESTLING
UKW UNDERGROUND: DANNY HAVOC
UKW TAG TEAM: DA HIT SQUAD (DAN MAFF & MONSTA MACK)
UKW LADIES: MERCEDES MARTINEZ
PACIFIC NORTHWEST WRESTLING (PNW)
PNW TRIPLE CROWN CHAMPION: BRIAN CAGE
PNW TRIPLE CROWN TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: THE TRIBE (NAVAJO WARRIOR & HAWAIIAN LION)
MIDWEST WRESTLING LEAGUE (MWL)
MWL CHAMPION: MARK STERLING
MWL TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: BEAUTY & THE BEAST (STEVIE FIERCE & ROB MATTER)
NEW AGE INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING
HEART OF TEXAS HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: SAMI CALLIHAN
DON'T MESS WITH TEXAS NO LIMITS CHAMPION: SAMI CALLIHAN
ROSE OF TEXAS WOMEN'S CHAMPION: CHELSEA GREEN
TWIN CITIES INDY WRESTLING
TWIN CITIES HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: ARIK CANNON
TWIN CITIES TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP: BRAVADO BROTHERS (HARLEM & LANCELOT)
CCW SUPERGIRLS
CCW CHAMPION: NICOLE MATTHEWS
CCW TAG TEAM: TEXAS ROSES (BARBI HAYDEN & JESSICA JAMES)
CENTENNIAL PRO WRESTLING
CPW HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: JAXON XAIN
CPW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: THE ALTERNATIVE (MARS LESEVEREN & DJ PUMBLECHUCK)
LAST FRONTIER PRO WRESTLING
LFPW HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: AJ STYLES
LFPW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: reDRagon (KYLE O'REILLY & BOBBY FISH)
LFPW CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPION: PETE DUNNE
LFPW WOMEN'S CHAMPION: SARA DEL REY
APEX PRO WRESTLING
APEX HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: LANCE HOYT
APEX TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS: OI4K (DAVE & JAKE CRIST)
QUEENS OF COMBAT (FKA WOMEN OF HONOR)
QUEENS OF COMBAT CHAMPION: SARAYA KNIGHT
QUEENS OF COMBAT TAG TEAM: MELANIE CRUISE & VANESSA KRAVEN
TRADITION
TRADITION HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: TIMOTHY THATCHER
DOJO WARS
DOJO PRO GRAND CHAMPION: JUSHIN 'THUNDER' LIGER
DOJO PRO TAG TEAM: THE YOUNG BUCKS (MATT & NICK JACKSON)
MEMPHIS INDY WRESTLING
SOUTHERN HEAVYWEIGHT: JONATHAN GRESHAM
SOUTHERN TAG TEAM: THE CARDNIES (NICK IGGY & KERRY AWFUL)
WARRIORS OF WRESTLING
WOW ULTIMATE: SHAUN RICKER
WOW ULTIMATE TAG TEAM: THE TRIBE (NAVAJO WARRIOR & HAWAIIAN LION)