|
Post by Swarm on Sept 30, 2019 9:15:20 GMT -5
Great wins by both Security Squad and the Overmen. Only gets tougher.
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Sept 30, 2019 11:26:28 GMT -5
ROUND 4 1-The Athletic Club(The Matador+Man of Power)(Classics) beat The Watchmen(Painmaster+ Tocsin)(GWF) 2-Double Betrayal(Betrayer+Betrayer(Black Death Versions)(GWF) beat Morbid+ Strong(GWFZ) 3-Godsend+Demon Godsend(GWF) beat The Z-Men(Zed Marlowe(POW)+Zouave(CPC) 4-Iron Hand(2132)+Euritar(2133) beat Minister of War+Mayhem Unleashed(GWF+Centra) 5-The Outsiders(Blade Machismo+Jackknife)(GWFZ) beat Steel Empire(Jim+Colt Steel)(GWFZ) 6-The Steel Knights(Drake Steel+Darian Kingsman(GWFZ) beat The Big Gamehunters(Kill Prey +Bounty Hunter)(GWF) 7-Brainstorm(CPC)+Eurutar(CPC) beat The 6th Law(Ultra Clarion+Destructon 4200)(Kronos PP) 8-Amazing Tricks(Amazing Mann(ACE)+Tricks)(GWF) beat Castilex(Sentinel+Moog)(GWF) 9-The Birds of Prey(Raven+Talon)(CPC/POW) beat Millinium(Colossus+Heracles)(GWF) 10-Harbinger+Balaal(GWF) beat The Renegades(Cannibal+Cycle Hog)(GWF) 11-Cetus Warriros(Centauri+Nebula)(Centra) beat Xymbiote+Leviathan(GWFZ) 12-The Ultimate Fighters(Shoot+Clinch)(GWF) beat Rebellion(Doomsayer+Revolver)(Centra) 13-Adam Traitor+Darkest Justice(GWF/Centra) beat Genocide(Original)+Steele Freak(GWF) 14-Aetheran Dominance(Malice+Spike)(GWF) beat Shock Syndicate(Flatliner+Holocaust(ACE) 15-Dark Warrior+Vigilante Warrior(GWFZ) beat Ninja Assassins(Daeman+Hydrax)(GWF) 16-Tombstone+Mastodon(GWFZ) beat The Gladiators(FIST+Probation)(GWF) 17-Turmoil+Aetheran Overmaster(GWF) beat Santa's Sleigh(Santa Wolf+Santa Lope)(PP) 18-The Gamemasters(Star Warrior+Thantos(2125)(GWF) beat The Gladiators(Thunder+ Overkill)(GWF) 19-Darwins Legacy(Nero+Hadrian)(CPC/POW) beat Unstoppable Force(Monolith+Endgame)(GWF) 20-The Overman(Honos+Cupid)(Kronos PP) beat Malpractice(Surgeon+Doctor Payne)(GWFZ) 21-Quetzal+Hanuman(CPC/POW) beat The Predators(Wolf+Lope)(GWF) 22-The Ravagers(Nicodemus+General Rankor)(ACE) beat Warbound+Lieutenant Yusef(GWFZ)
ROUND 5(NO DQ) 1-The Athletic Club(The Matador+Man of Power)(Classics) beat Double Betrayal(Betrayer+ Betrayer)(Black Death Versions)(GWF) 2-Iron Hand(2132)+Euritar(2133) beat Godsend+Demon Godsend(GWF) 3-The Outsiders(Blade Machismo+Jackknife)(GWFZ) beat The Steel Knights(Drake Steel+Darian Kingsman(GWFZ) 4-Amazing Tricks(Amazing Mann(ACE)+Tricks)(GWF) beat Brainstorm(CPC)+Eurutar(CPC) 5-The Birds of Prey(Raven+Talon)(CPC/POW) beat Harbinger+Balaal(GWF) 6-The Ultimate Fighters(Shoot+Clinch)(GWF) beat Cetus Warriros(Centauri+Nebula)(Centra) 7-Aetheran Dominance(Malice+Spike)(GWF) beat Adam Traitor+Darkest Justice(GWF/Centra) 8-Tombstone+Mastodon(GWFZ) beat Dark Warrior+Vigilante Warrior(GWFZ) 9-Turmoil+Aetheran Overmaster(GWF) beat The Gamemasters(Star Warrior+Thantos(2125)(GWF) 10-The Overman(Honos+Cupid)(Kronos PP) beat Darwins Legacy(Nero+Hadrian)(CPC/POW) 11-The Ravagers(Nicodemus+General Rankor)(ACE) beat Quetzal+Hanuman(CPC/POW)
ROUND 6(NO DQ) 1-The Athletic Club(The Matador+Man of Power)(Classics) beat Iron Hand(2132)+Euritar(2133) 2-Amazing Tricks(Amazing Mann(ACE)+Tricks)(GWF) beat The Outsiders(Blade Machismo+ Jackknife)(GWFZ) 3-The Birds of Prey(Raven+Talon)(CPC/POW) get a BYE 4-The Ultimate Fighters(Shoot+Clinch)(GWF) beat Aetheran Dominance(Malice+Spike)(GWF) 5-Tombstone+Mastodon(GWFZ) beat Turmoil+Aetheran Overmaster(GWF) 6-The Overman(Honos+Cupid)(Kronos PP) beat The Ravagers(Nicodemus+General Rankor)(ACE)
ROUND 7(NO DQ) 1-Amazing Tricks(Amazing Mann(ACE)+Tricks)(GWF) beat The Athletic Club(The Matador+Man of Power)(Classics) 2-The Birds of Prey(Raven+Talon)(CPC/POW) beat The Ultimate Fighters(Shoot+Clinch)(GWF) 3-The Overman(Honos+Cupid)(Kronos PP) beat Tombstone+Mastodon(GWFZ)
SEMI-FINALS(NO DQ) 1-Amazing Tricks(Amazing Mann(ACE)+Tricks)(GWF) gets a BYE 2-The Overman(Honos+Cupid)(Kronos PP) beat The Birds of Prey(Raven+Talon)(CPC/POW)
FINALS(NO DQ) 1-Amazing Tricks(Amazing Mann(ACE)+Tricks)(GWF) beat The Overman(Honos+Cupid)(Kronos PP)
WINNERS:AMAZING TRICKS(AMAZING MANN+TRICKS)(ACE/GWF)
|
|
|
Post by TTX on Sept 30, 2019 11:33:04 GMT -5
Wow big upset. Fun as always.
|
|
|
Post by Swarm on Sept 30, 2019 15:34:06 GMT -5
Holy Kronos what a finals! Congrats to Amazing Tricks (underrated tag team). Imagine the blood flowing between Tricks and Honos. Great stuff as always Jimbo!!
|
|
|
Post by WTIC on Sept 30, 2019 18:14:00 GMT -5
Round 1 had 176 matches? That's more than TEN fight cards worth of matches in one of my feds, WHEW!How long did it take to do all that for just the first round (total time)? Must have been AT LEAST ten hours! Todd C WTIC
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Sept 30, 2019 18:52:28 GMT -5
Round 1 had 176 matches? That's more than TEN fight cards worth of matches in one of my feds, WHEW!How long did it take to do all that for just the first round (total time)? Must have been AT LEAST ten hours! Todd C WTIC At least 10 hours over a few days
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Sept 30, 2019 19:27:38 GMT -5
Next for Kronos Wars is thd LOTF
Was going toto do LOW but with the 4 pack tag team announcement i will wait for them
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Oct 9, 2019 22:12:31 GMT -5
LEGENDS OF THE FUTURE
ALL CARDS ARE THE BEST CARD(SINGLES IF POSSIBLE) FOR THAT WRESTLER.
FEATURING WRESTLERS FROM ALL INDY SETS,PROMOTER,PROMOTER PRIME+GRANT AND A FEW OTHERS
WINNERS ADVANCE TO SURVIVORS TOURNAMENT
LOTF PART 1
MATCH 1 Isias Velazquez,Craig Mitchell,Darius Carter,Sonny Kiss+Wheeler Yuta beat Ethan Case, Timber,Dirty Ernie,Benny Blades+Swamp Monster
ELIMINATIONS 1-Sonny Kiss by Swamp Monster 2-Swamp Monster by Wheeler Yuta 3-Benny Blades by Wheeler Yuta 4-Dirty Ernie by Craig Mitchell 5-Craig Mitchell by Timber 6-Timber by Darius Carter 7-Ethan Case by Darius Carter
SURVIVORS:ISAIAS VELAZQUEZ,DARIUS CARTER+WHEELER YUTA
MATCH 2 Estorian Thunderfrog,Marty Jannetty,Shane Hollister+Battleborn(Lucas Calhoun+Missle Assault Man) w/Allie Kat beat Excalibur,Blackwater+The Creatures of the Deep(Hermit Crab, Cajun Crawdad+Merlok)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Hermit Crab by Shane Hollister 2-Shane Hollister by Blackwater 3-Blackwater by DQ 4-Marty Jannetty by Excalibur 5-Lucas Calhoun by Excalibur 6-Missle Assault Man by Cajun Crawdad 7-Cajun Crawdad by Estorian Thunderfrog 8-Excalibur by Estorian Thunderfrog 9-Merlok by Estorian Thunderfrog
SURVIVOR:ESTORIAN THUNDERFROG
MATCH 3 Ricky Starks,The Spirit Squad(Ken Doane+Mike Mondo)+The Heartbreakers(Phil Davis+Sean Davis) beat Devin Sparks,The Black Parade(Pinky+Eli Everfly)+Beauty And The Beast(Stevie Fierce+Rob Matter)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Phil Davis by Stevie Fierce 2-Stevie Fierce by Mike Mondo 3-Eli Everfly by Mike Mondo 4-Sean Davis by Pinky 5-Pinky by Ken Doane 6-Ken Doane by Rob Matter 7-Rob Matter by Mike Mondo 8-Devin Sparks by Ricky Starks
SURVIVORS:RICKY STARKS+MIKE MONDO
MATCH 4 Hydra,The Freakshow(Brody King+Bateman)+The UnStable(Vin Gerard+Stigma) beat Royce Isaacs,Los Bandidos(Rico Dynamite+Tito Escondido)+The Revolution(Che Cabrera+ Sasha Darevko) w/Stu Stone
ELIMINATIONS 1-Hydra by Sasha Darevko 2-Bateman by Rico Dynamite 3-Rico Dynamite by Vin Gerard 4-Che Cabrera by Vin Gerard 5-Royce Isaacs by Stigma 6-Sasha Darevko by Brody King 7-Tito Escondido by Brody King
SURVIVORS:BRODY KING,VIN GERARD+STIGMA
MATCH 5 Robert Anthony,Air Raid(Ricochet+Evan Bourne)+Ringkampf(Timothy Thatcher+WALTER) beat James Morgan,Nick Madrid,John Kermon+The Rancheros(Raul+Rogelio) w/Howdy Price+Stu Stone
ELIMINATIONS 1-Nick Madrid by Evan Bourne 2-Raul by Evan Bourne 3-John Kermon by Robert Anthony 4-Rogelio by Timothy Thatcher 5-Ricochet by James Morgan 6-James Morgan by WALTER
SURVIVORS:WALTER,TIMOTHY THATCHER,MATT SYDAL+ROBERT ANTHONY
MATCH 6 The Police Squad(Dick J Lart,Dick Justice,Warren Barksdale+Team Tremendous(Bill Carr+Dan Barry) beat Double Platinum(Chris Bey+Suede Thompson)+Pac 3(Dicky Mayer,Dylan Bostic+ Dan Joseph) w/Coach Flexor
ELIMINATIONS 1-Dan Joseph by Bill Carr 2-Bill Carr by Dylan Bostic 3-Dan Barry by Dylan Bostic 4-Dicky Mayer by Dick Justice 5-Chris Bey by Dick Justice 6-Warren Barksdale by Suede Thompson 7-Dick J Lart by Suede Thompson 8-Dylan Bostic by DQ 9-Suede Thompson by Dick Justice
SURVIVOR:DICK JUSTICE
MATCH 7 Gekido(17,The Shard+The Swarm(Deviant,Assailant+Combatant) beat Cyberhawx 3000 (Sylverhawk,Razerhawk+Nytehawk)+From Infinity+Beyond(Cheech+Colin Delaney)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Nytehawk by Deviant 2-Deviant by Cheech 3-Cheech by Assailant 4-Assailant by Sylverhawk 5-The Shard by Sylverhawk 6-Colin Delaney by 17 7-Razerhawk by 17 8-Combatant by Sylverhawk 9-Sylverhawk by 17
SURVIVOR:17
MATCH 8 Premier Athlete Brand(Anthony Nese,Andrew Everett,DJZ+The Cult of Lee(Trevor Lee+Caleb Konley) beat Larry Sweeney+The Kingdom(Matt Taven,Mike Bennett,TK O'Ryan+Vinny Marseglia) w/Maria
ELIMINATIONS 1-TK O'Ryan by Caleb Konley 2-Caleb Konley by Mike Bennett 3-Mike Bennett by Andrew Everett 4-Vinny Marseglia by DJZ 5-Larry Sweeney by Anthony Nese 6-Matt Taven by Anthony Nese
SURVIVORS:ANTHONY NESE,TREVOR LEE,DJZ+ANDREW EVERETT
MATCH 9 Jerry Lynn,Alexander Hammerstone,Dalton Castle,Ashley Remington,Alex Chamberlain w/Da Boys beat Big Sue Jackson,Dr Jacob Omen+The Lobby Legislators Of An Anti-Saloon Land (Judge Hugo Lexington Black,Gavin Q. Volstead+Cameron S. Sheppard)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Dalton Castle by Dr Jacob Omen 2-Ashley Remington by Sue Jackson 3-Sue Jackson by Alex Chamberlain 4-Cameron S. Sheppard by Alex Chamberlain 5-Judge Hugo Lexington Black by Alexander Hammerstone 6-Gavin Q. Volstead by Alexander Hammerstone 7-Dr Jacob Omen by Alex Chamberlain
SURVIVORS:JERRY LYNN,ALEXANDER HAMMERSTONE+ALEX CHAMBERLAIN
MATCH 10 Pepper Parks,Burning River Brigade(Matt Cross+Josh Prohibition)+The North(Ethan Page+ Josh Alexander) w/Cherry Bomb beat Mikey O'Shea,PPRAY(Peter Avalon+Ray Rosas)+CCK(Kid Lykos+Chris Brookes)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Ray Rosas by Pepper Parks 2-Pepper Parks by DQ 3-Ethan Page by Kid Lykos 4-Kid Lykos by Josh Alexander 5-Peter Avalon by Josh Alexander 6-Josh Alexander by Chris Brookes 7-Chris Brookes by Josh Prohibition 8-Mikey O'Shea by Matt Cross
SURVIVORS:MATT CROSS+JOSH PROHIBITION
MATCH 11 Spectral Envoy(Ultramantis Black,Blind Rage,Crossbones+Incoherence(Frightmare+ Hallowicked) beat The House of Truth(Will Ferrara,Joey Daddiego,Donovan Dijak)+Gifted Punishment(QT Marshall+Damien Martinez) w/Truth Martini,R.D. Evans+Taeler Hendrix
ELIMINATIONS 1-QT Marshall by Crossbones 2-Will Ferrara by Crossbones 3-Joey Daddiego by Blind Rage 4-Blind Rage by Damien Martinez 5-Damien Martinez by Ultramantis Black 6-Hallowicked by Donovan Dijak 7-Donovan Dijak by Ultramantis Black
SURVIVORS:ULTRAMANTIS BLACK,FRIGHTMARE+CROSSBONES
MATCH 12 Adam Pearce,Kevin Steen,El Generico+Crimson City Saga(Tommy End+Zack Sabre Jr) beat Andrew Palace,Coast 2 Coast(LSG+Shaheem Ali)+Londrick(Paul London+Brian Kendrick)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Brian Kendrick by El Generico 2-El Generico by LSG 3-LSG by Tommy End 4-Shaheem Ali by Adam Pearce 5-Paul London by Zack Sabre Jr 6-Andrew Palace by Kevin Steen
SURVIVORS:ADAM PEARCE,KEVIN STEEL,TOMMY END+ZACK SABRE JR
MATCH 13 N-Words(Acid Jaz+B Ryce)+Da Soul Touchaz(C.Red,Willie Richardson+Marshe Rockett) w/Dymond beat Stokely Hathaway,Dub Boys(Dave McCall+Nate Carter)+The Sandwich Squad(Aaron Biggs+ Mecha Mercenary)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Stokely Hathaway by C.Red 2-Mecha Mercenary by C.Red 3-B Ryce by Aaron Biggs 4-Aaron Biggs by Marshe Rockett 5-Marshe Rockett by Dave McCall 6-Acid Jaz by Nate Carter 7-Nate Carter by C.Red 8-Dave McCall by Willie Richardson
SURVIVORS:WILLIE RICHARDSON+C.RED
MATCH 14 Darby Allin,Biff Busick,Martin Stone+The Tribe(Hawaiian Lion+Navajo Warrior) w/Ruby Raze beat PCO,Brent Banks,Travis Banks,Mark Haskins+Flash Morgan Webster
ELIMINATIONS 1-Navajo Warrior by Flash Morgan Webster 2-Darby Allin by Flash Morgan Webster 3-Brent Banks by Hawaiian Lion 4-Mark Haskins by Hawaiian Lion 5-Travis Banks by Biff Busick 6-PCO by Biff Busick 7-Flash Morgan Webster by Hawaiian Lion
SURVIVORS:BIFF BUSICK,MARTIN STONE+HAWAIIAN LION
MATCH 15 Marty Scurll,Killer Kross,Jay White,Rush+Bandido w/Scarlet Bordeaux beatThe Colony(Fire Ant, Soldier Ant,Green Ant,Worker Ant #1+Worker Ant #2)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Jay White by Worker Ant #1 2-Bandido by Worker Ant #1 3-Worker Ant #2 by Rush 4-Soldier Ant by Rush 5-Killer Kross by Fire Ant 6-Worker Ant #1 by Marty Scurll 7-Green Ant by Marty Scurll 8-Fire Ant by Rush
SURVIVORS:MARTY SCURLL+RUSH
MATCH 16 Moose,Shaun Ricker,Tom Lawlor,Petey Williams+Uhaa Nation beat Masada,Drake Younger, Delirious,Luchasarus+Jaka w/Daizee Haze+Sidney Bakabella
ELIMINATIONS 1-Uhaa Nation by Jaka 2-Jaka by Petey Williams 3-Delirious by Petey Williams 4-Luchasarus by Tom Lawlor 5-Drake Younger by Shaun Ricker 6-Masada by Moose
SURVIVORS:MOOZE,SHAUN RICKER,PETEY WILLIAMS+TOM LAWLOR
MATCH 17 AJ Styles,Addiction(Christopher Daniels+Kazarian)+The Dynasty(Scorpio Sky+Joey Ryan) w/So Cal Val beat Chris Sabin,The Wolves(Eddie Edwards+Davey Richards)+The Worlds Greatest Tag Team(Shelton Benjamin+Charlie Haas)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Kazarian by Charlie Haas 2-Charlie Haas by Joey Ryan 3-Eddie Edwards by Joey Ryan 4-Christopher Daniels by Shelton Benjamin 5-Scorpio Sky by Shelton Benjamin 6-Davey Richards by AJ Styles 7-Joey Ryan by Chris Sabin 8-Chris Sabin by AJ Styles 9-Shelton Benjamin by AJ Styles
SURVIVOR:AJ STYLES
|
|
|
Post by TTX on Oct 10, 2019 8:28:28 GMT -5
I know why Jim does this at this time of year...he'll need to recover in time for Galacticon. Keep it going.
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Oct 10, 2019 13:33:29 GMT -5
LEGENDS OF THE FUTURE
ALL CARDS ARE THE BEST CARD(SINGLES IF POSSIBLE) FOR THAT WRESTLER.
FEATURING WRESTLERS FROM ALL INDY SETS,PROMOTER,PROMOTER PRIME+GRANT AND A FEW OTHERS
WINNERS ADVANCE TO SURVIVORS TOURNAMENT
LOTF PART 2
MATCH 18 Robbie Ellis,Harker Dirge,Eddie Fyne,Nathan Arnold Charging+Dupae Rupa beat Jake Manning,J.D. Michaels,Torrac Hayes,Patriot III+Rob James w/April Hunter
ELIMINATIONS 1-Eddie Fyne by Rob James 2-Rob James by Dupae Rupa 3-Dupae Rupa by Torrac Hayes 4-Torrac Hayes by Nathan Arnold Charging 5-Nathan Arnold Charging by Patriot III 6-Robbie Ellis by Patriot III 7-J.D. Michaels by Harker Dirge 8-Jake Manning by Harker Dirge 9-Patriot III by Harker Dirge
SURVIVOR:HARKER DIRGE
MATCH 19 Lance Steel,3.0(Shane Matthews+Scott Parker)+Handcrafted(Gregory Iron+RJ City) w/Veda Scott beat The Mysterious and Handsome Stranger,Peter Kaasa,Adrian Armour+Milk Chocolate(Brandon Watts+Randy Summers)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Gregory Iron by Randy Summers 2-Randy Summers by Scott Parker 3-Adrian Armour by Scott Parker 4-Brandon Watts by Shane Matthews 5-Peter Kaasa by Lance Steel 6-The Mysterious and Handsome Stranger by Lance Steel
SURVIVORS:LANCE STEEL,RJ CITY,SHANE MATTHEWS+SCOTT PARKER
MATCH 20 Maxwell Jacob Friedman,Los Primos Rivera(Danny Rivera+Gino Rivera)+The Classic Connection(Buddy Royal+Levi Shapiro) dominated The Freakshow(Sin Bodhi,The Carnies (Kerry Awful+Nick Iggy)+Brothers Of Funstruction(Ruffo The Clown+Yabo The Clown)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Ruffo The Clown by Buddy Royal 2-Kerry Awful by Buddy Royal 3-Sin Bodi by Gino Rivera 4-Yabo The Clown by Levi Shapiro 5-Nick Iggy by Levi Shapiro
SURVIVORS:MJF,DANNY RIVERA,GINO RIVERA,LEVI SHAOIRO+BUDDY ROYAL
MATCH 21 2 Cold Scorpio,C&C Wrestle Factory(Caprice Coleman+Cedric Alexander)+Adrenaline RUSH (ACH+Tadarius Thomas) w/Stokely Hathaway beat Big Duke,Reno SCUM(Luster The Legend+ Adam Thornstowe)+The Naptown Dragons(Dustin Lee+Scotty Vortekz)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Tadarius Thomas by Adam Thornstowe 2-Caprice Coleman by Adam Thornstowe 3-2 Cold Scorpio by Scotty Vortekz 4-Scotty Vortekz by ACH 5-Luster The Legend by ACH 6-Dustin Lee by Cedric Alexander 7-Cedric Alexander by Big Duke 8-Adam Thornstowe by ACH 9-Big Duke by ACH
SURVIVOR:ACH
MATCH 22 Jeff King,The Mega Plowers(Bruno Moretti+Jock Samson)+The RENEGADES(Sammy Guevara+ Jason Kincaid) beat Erick Stevens,XXXL(Ace Romero+Brian Milonas)+Massage Force(Dorian Graves+VSK)
ELIMINATIONS 1-VSK by Sammy Guevara 2-Dorian Graves by Sammy Guevara 3-Ace Romero by Jason Kincaid 4-Bruno Moretti by Brian Milonas 5-Jock Samson by Brian Milonas 6-Erick Stevens by Jeff King 7-Brian Milonas by Jeff King
SURVIVORS:JEFF KING,SAMMY GUEVARA+JASON KINCAID
MATCH 23 Arik Cannon,The Northstar Express(Darin Corbin+Ryan Cruz)+Juicy Product(David Starr+JT Dunn) beat The BDK(Tim Donst,Pinkie Sanchez,Ares,Tursas+Jakob Hammermeier) w/Daize Haze+Sara Del Rey
ELIMINATIONS 1-Ryan Cruz by Jakob Hammermeier 2-Darin Corbin by Jakob Hammermeier 3-JT Dunn by Ares 4-Arik Cannon by Ares 5-Pinkie Sanchez by David Starr 6-Tursas by David Starr 7-Jakob Hammermeier by David Starr 8-Ares by David Starr 9-Tim Donst by David Starr
SURVIVOR:DAVID STARR
MATCH 24 Martin Casaus,DIY(Johnny Gargano+Tommaso Ciampa)+The Best Friends(Trent Barreta+Chuck Taylor) w/Candice Larae+Maxine beat Suge D+The Throwbacks(Boomer Hatfield,Dasher Hatfield,Mr Touchdown+Sugar Dunkerton)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Sugar Dunkerton by Trent Barreta 2-Trent Barreta by CO 3-Boomer Hatfield by Martin Casaus 4-Suge D by Martin Casaus 5-Tommaso Ciampa by Dasher Hatfield 6-Dasher Hatfield by Johnny Gargano 7-Mr Touchdown by Chuck Taylor
SURVIVORS:CHUCK TAYLOR,JOHNNY GARGANO+MARTIN CASAUS
MATCH 25 Mike Bailey,Willie Mack,Rich Swann+The Rascalz(Dezmond Xavier+Zachary Wentz) beatup BJ Whitmer,Scumbag Nation(Logan Black+Rude Boy Riley)+The Lethal Enforcers(Anthony Henry +James Drake) w/Kevin Sullivan
ELIMINATIONS 1-Anthony Henry by Zachary Wentz 2-Logan Black by Zachary Wentz 3-James Drake by Dezmond Xavier 4-Rude Boy Riley by Mike Bailey 5-BJ Whitmer by Rich Swann
SURVIVORS:MIKE BAILEY,WILLIE MACK,RICH SWANN,DEZMOND XAVIER+ZACHARY WENTZ
MATCH 26 Jon Davis,War Machine(Hanson+Raymond Rowe)+The Pretty Boy Killers(Keith Lee+Shane Taylor) w/C.Red+Dymond beat Andy Dalton,The Jollyville Jeepers(Clean+Jerk)+Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff+Monsta Mack) w/Stokely Hathaway
ELIMINATIONS 1-Andy Dalton by Raymond Rowe 2-Jerk by Raymond Rowe 3-Jon Davis by Clean 4-Shane Taylor by CO 5-Hanson by Clean 6-Monsta Mack by Keith Lee 7-Dan Maff by Keith Lee 8-Clean by Raymond Rowe
SURVIVORS:KEITH LEE+RAYMOND ROWE
MATCH 27 The Extreme Horsemen(CW Anderson+The Old School Blondes(Ricky Landell+Steve Corino)+ The Super Smash Brothers(Player Uno+Player Dos) w/Francine beat Logan Easton Laroux,TJ Perkins,Lio Rush+The Birds Of Prey(Robbie Eagles+Will Ospreay)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Ricky Landell by Logan Easton Laroux 2-Steve Corino by Logan Easton Laroux 3-Robbie Eagles by Player Uno 4-TJ Perkins by Player Uno 5-Lio Rush by Player Dos 6-CW Anderson by Will Ospreay 7-Will Ospreay Player Dos 8-Logan Easton Laroux by Player Dos
SURVIVORS:PLAYER UNO+PLAYER DOS
MATCH 28 Jay Lethal,AR Fox,Shane Strickland+Philly's Most Wanted(BLK Jeez+Joker) w/Truth Martini beat Shinsuke Nakamura,Hiroshi Tanahashi,Kobald+The Batiri((Obariyon+Kodama) w/Kevin Sullivan
ELIMINATIONS 1-Kobald by AR Fox 2-Obariyon by BLK Jeez 3-Kodama by Joker 4-Shane Strickland by Shinsuke Nakamura 5-Jay Lethal by Shinsuke Nakamura 6-AR Fox by Hiroshi Tanahashi 7-Hiroshi Tanahashi by BLK Jeez 8-Shinsuke Nakamura by Joker
SURVIVORS:BLK JEEZ+JOKER
MATCH 29 Tim Storm,BLKOUT(Homicide+Ruckus)+LAX(Mike Draztik+Angel Ortiz) beat Jonathan Gresham, London Brawling(Nigel McGuinness+Nick Aldis)+The Osirian Portal(Amasis +Ophidian) w/Camille
ELIMINATIONS 1-Amasis by Ruckus 2-Nigel McGuinness by Ruckus 3-Jonathan Gresham by Angel Ortiz 4-Mike Draztik by Nick Aldis 5-Nick Aldis by Tim Storm 6-Angel Ortiz by Ophidian 7-Ruckus by Ophidian 8-Tim Storm by Ophidian 9-Ophidian by Homicide
SURVIVOR:HOMICIDE
MATCH 30 Brian Danielson,Johnny Saint,Reckless Youth+Quacksaw(Mike Quackenbush+Jigsaw) beat The Elite(Kenny Omega,Cody,Adam Page+The Young Bucks(Matt Jackson+Nick Jackson)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Reckless Youth by Matt Jackson 2-Matt Jackson by Johnny Saint 3-Johnny Saint by Adam Page 4-Nick Jackson by Jigsaw 5-Cody by Jigsaw 6-Kenny Omega by Mike Quackenbush 7-Adam Page by Brian Danielson
SURVIVORS:BRYAN DANIELSON,MIKE QUACKENBUSH+JIGSAW
MATCH 31 Rock 'n Rave Infection(Jimmy Rave+Lance Hoyt)+The New Hart Foundation(Teddy Hart,Brian Pillman Jr+Davey Boy Smith Jr) beat Nick Mondo+The Nation of Intoxication(Conor Claxton, Danny Havoc,Devon Moore+Lucky Thurteen)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Brian Pillman Jr by Danny Havoc 2-Danny Havoc by Jimmy Rave 3-Nick Mondo by Jimmy Rave 4-Teddy Hart by Conor Claxton 5-Conor Claxton by Lance Hoyt 6-Devon Moore by Lance Hoyt 7-Lucky Thurteen by Davey Boy Smith Jr
SURVIVORS:LANCY HOYT,JIMMY RAVE+DAVEY BOY SMITH
|
|