|
Post by WTIC on Oct 10, 2019 16:56:28 GMT -5
And another 10 hours here, I'm sure! Wow, that dice-throwin' hand of yours must be tired! Todd C WTIC
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Oct 12, 2019 16:35:28 GMT -5
LEGENDS OF THE FUTURE
ALL CARDS ARE THE BEST CARD(SINGLES IF POSSIBLE) FOR THAT WRESTLER.
FEATURING WRESTLERS FROM ALL INDY SETS,PROMOTER,PROMOTER PRIME+GRANT AND A FEW OTHERS
WINNERS ADVANCE TO SURVIVORS TOURNAMENT
LOTF PART 3(FINAL)
MATCH 32 Private Eye,Dragon Dragon,Darkness Crabtree+Men at Work(Shane Storm+Mister Zero) beat Sam Hayne,Dr Cube,Latvian Proud Oak,Mr Azerbalian+Lithuanian Snow Troll w/Eddie Fyne, Loudin Noxious+The Minnions
ELIMINATIONS 1-Private Eye by Lithuanian Snow Troll 2-Dragon Dragon by Lithuanian Snow Troll 3-Lithuanian Snow Troll by Mister Zero 4-Latvian Proud Oak by Shane Storm 5-Dr Cube by Shane Storm 6-Darkness Crabtree by Mr Azerbalian 7-Sam Hayne by Mister Zero 8-Mister Zero by Mr Azerbalian 9-Mr Azerbalian by Shane Storm
SURVIVOR:SHANE STORM
MATCH 33 Cedric The Hitman,Johnny Cockstrong,Daniel Richards,Ty Matthews+Eric Watts beat Chris Cash,Brent Albright,Cheeseburger+Twins(Swoggle+PB Smooth)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Swoggle by Ty Matthews 2-PB Smooth by Ty Matthews 3-Johnny Cockstrong by Brent Albright 4-Daniel Richards by Chris Cash 5-Cheeseburger by Eric Watts 6-Cedric The Hitman by Brent Albright 7-Brent Albright by Ty Matthews 8-Eric Watts by Chris Cash 9-Chris Cash by Ty Matthews
SURVIVOR:TY MATTHEWS
MATCH 34 Flip Gordon,Anthony Greene,Shynron,Roy Wilkins+Ryan Taylor w/Stu Stone beat Josh Woods,Austin Theory,Arik Royal,Archibald Peck+George Gatton w/Veronika
ELIMINATIONS 1-George Gatton by Ryan Taylor 2-Roy Wilkins by Arik Royal 3-Shynron by Archibald Peck 4-Archibald Peck by Anthony Greene 5-Ryan Taylor by beat Josh Woods 6-Arik Royal by Flip Gordon 7-Flip Gordon by Austin Theory 8-Josh Woods by Anthony Greene 9-Austin Theory by Anthony Greene
SURVIVOR:ANTHONY GREENE
MATCH 35 Kevin Condron,Juan Francisco De Coranado,The Whisper,Wani+Prakash Sabar w/Thomas beat Curt Stallion,Dominic Garrini,Steve O'Reno,Crummels+Defarge
ELIMINATIONS 1-Prakash Sabar by Crummels 2-Crummels by The Whisper 3-Steve O'Reno by The Whisper 4-Defarge by The Whisper 5-Wani by Dominic Garrini 6-The Whisper by Dominic Garrini 7-Dominic Garrini by Juan Francisco De Coranado 8-Curt Stallion by Kevin Condron
SURVIVORS:KEVIN CONDRON+JUAN FRANCISCO DE CORANADO
MATCH 36 Alex Koslov,Roppongi Vice(Rocky Romero+Beretta)+The Gladiators(Malta The Damager+Sage Strong) w/Dark Menace beat Terex,Voodoo Kaos,Manimal+The Barking Spiders(Ox+Clutch) w/Eddie Fyne
ELIMINATIONS 1-Sage Strong by Ox 2-Malta The Damager by Ox 3-Manimal by Alex Koslov 4-Clutch by Alex Koslov 5-Voodoo Kaos by Beretta 6-Ox by Rocky Romero 7-Terex by Rocky Romero
SURVIVORS:ALEX KOSLOV.ROCKY ROMERO+BERETTA
MATCH 37 Savage T,Dez Peloton(Donald Kluger+Jasper Tippins)+N_R_G(Hype Rockwell+Race Jaxon) W/KJ Hill beat Artic Rescue Ant,The El Paso Kid,Felino Blanco+Los Ice Creams(Ice Cream Jr+EL Hijo Del Ice Cream)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Ice Cream Jr by Savage T 2-EL Hijo Del Ice Cream by Savage T 3-The El Paso Kid by Hype Rockwell 4-Donald Kluger by Artic Rescue Ant 5-Jasper Tippins by Artic Rescue Ant 6-Felino Blanco by Race Jaxon 7-Savage T by Artic Rescue Ant 8-Artic Rescue Ant by Hype Rockwell
SURVIVORS:HYPE ROCKWELL+RACE JAXON
MATCH 38 Billy Roc,Eric Ryan,Chet Sterling,John Skyler+Brian Myers beat Jonah Rock,Mark Rocco,Travis Huckabee+The Rockness Monsters(Johnny Goodtime+Johnny Yuma) w/Stu Stone+Solo Darling
ELIMINATIONS 1-Brian Myers by Travis Huckabee 2-Eric Ryan by Travis Huckabee 3-Billy Roc by Mark Rocco 4-Johnny Yuma by Chet Sterling 5-Johnny Goodtime by Chet Sterling 6-Jonah Rock by Chet Sterling 7-John Skyler by Travis Huckabee 8-Mark Rocco by Chet Sterling 9-Travis Huckabee by Chet Sterling
SURVIVOR:CHET STERLING
MATCH 39 JT Lightning,Louis Lyndon,Luke Hawx+The Symbiote(Davey Vega+Rickey Shane Page) beat Kahagas,Bill Taylor,Nicholas Valentino+The Four Star Heroes(Chris Castro+Matt Knicks)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Davey Vega by Nicholas Valentino 2-Nicholas Valentino by Louis Lyndon 3-Bill Taylor by Louis Lyndon 4-Chris Castro by JT Lightning 5-Luke Hawx by Matt Knicks 6-Matt Knicks by Rickey Shane Page 7-JT Lightning by Kahagas 8-Kahagas by Louis Lyndon
SURVIVORS:LOUIS LYDON+RICKEY SHANE PAGE
MATCH 40 Mike Verna,FIST(Gran Akuma+Icarus)+The Gentleman's Club(Drew Gulak+Orange Cassidy) w/Swamp Monster beat Mance Warner+The Dark Menace Forces(Rex Havoc,Michael Kai Rayne+Criminal Justice (Bennett Cole+Rocky Reynolds) w/Dark Menace+Laura Phoenix
ELIMINATIONS 1-Orange Cassidy by Rocky Reynolds 2-Rocky Reynolds by Mike Verna 3-Michael Kai Rayne by Mike Verna 4-Rex Havoc by Gran Akuma 5-Bennett Cole by Gran Akuma 6-Mance Warner by Gran Akuma
SURVIVORS:MIKE VERNA,ICARUS,GRAN AKUMA+DREW GULAK
MATCH 41 Brian Fury,Milwaukee's Best(Beer City Bruiser+Silas Young)+The Samoan Island Tribe (Alofa +Samu) beat EC3,The Backseat Boys(Trent Acid+Johnny Kashmere)+GNC(Alex Colon+Joe Gacy)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Alofa by Trent Acid 2-Trent Acid by Beer City Bruiser 3-Alex Colon by Beer City Bruiser 4-Samu by Johnny Kashmere 5-Johnny Kashmere by Brian Fury 6-EC3 by Brian Fury 7-Joe Gacy by Silas Young
SURVIVORS:BRIAN FURY,SILAS YOUNG+BEER CITY BRUISER
MATCH 42 Sozio,The Roughnecks(Grizzly Redwood+Eddie Kingston)+The Hillbilly Wrecking Crew(Brodie Lee+Necro Butcher) beat Rhino,KRAKEN(Chip Day+Murder-1)+The Age Of The Fall(Jimmy Jacobs+Tyler Black)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Jimmy Jacobs by Grizzly Redwood 2-Chip Day by Grizzly Redwood 3-Rhino by Brodie Lee 4-Brodie Lee by Murder-1 5-Necro Butcher by Tyler Black 6-Eddie Kingston by Tyler Black 7-Murder-1 by Sozio 8-Tyler Black by Sozio
SURVIVORS:SOZIO+GRIZZLEY REDWOOD
MATCH 43 Matt Tremont,Vicious And Delicious 2k10(DJ Hyde+Greg Excellent)+SLITHER(Chris Dickinson +Joey Janela) beat Fred Yehi,The Beaver Boys(Alex Reynolds+John Silver)+Hot Sauce Entertainment(Tracy Williams+Tyson Dux)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Greg Excellent by Fred Yehi 2-Fred Yehi by Joey Janela 3-John Silver by Joey Janela 4-DJ Hyde by Alex Reynolds 5-Alex Reynolds by Chris Dickinson 6-Matt Tremont by Tyson Dux 7-Tyson Dux by by Chris Dickinson 8-Chris Dickinson by Tracy Williams 9-Tracy Williams by Joey Janela
SURVIVOR:JOEY JANELA
MATCH 44 The Hobo,Old Fashioned(Jervis Cottonbelly+Marion Fontaine)+Monkey Buisness(Space Monkey+Cymbal Monkey) w/Mary Elizabeth Monroe beat The Wrecking Crew(The Beast Warriors(Oleg The Usurper+The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova)+ Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive,Flex Rumblecrunch+Max Smashmaster) w/Sidney Bakabella
ELIMINATIONS 1-Cymbal Monkey by Flex Rumblecrunch 2-Flex Rumblecrunch by Marion Fontaine 3-The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova by Marion Fontaine 4-Jervis Cottonbelly by Blaster McMassive 5-Blaster McMassive by Space Monkey 6-Space Monkey by Max Smashmaster 7-Max Smashmaster by The Hobo 8-Oleg The Usurper by The Hobo
SURVIVORS:THE HOBO+MARION FONTAINE
MATCH 45 Josh Briggs,The Briscos(Mark Brisco+Jay Brisco)+The Chosen Bros(Jeff Cobb+Matt Riddle) beat PJ Black+The Bravados(Harlem Bravado+Lancelot Bravado)+All-Night Express(Kenny King+ Rhett Titus) w/Stokely Hathaway
ELIMINATIONS 1-Lancelot Bravado by Mark Brisco 2-Matt Riddle by Harlem Bravado 3-Harlem Bravado by Jeff Cobb 4-Rhett Titus by Jeff Cobb 5-Kenny King by Josh Briggs 6-PJ Black by Josh Briggs
SURVIVORS:JOSH BRIGGS,JEFF COBB,MARK BRISCO+JAY BRISCO
MATCH 46 Drew Galloway,Unbreakable F'N Machines(Brian Cage+Michael Elgin)+The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero+Claudio Castagnoli) beatup Colt Cabana,Switchblade Conspiracy(Sami Callihan+Jon Moxley)+OVE(Dave Crist+Jake Crist)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Jake Crist by Chris Hero 2-Dave Crist by Claudio Castagnoli 3-Colt Cabana by Brian Cage 4-Sami Callihan by Drew Galloway 5-Jon Moxley by Michael Elgin
SURVIVORS:DREW GALLOWAY,MICHAEL ELGIN,CHRIS CAGE,CHRIS HERO+CLAUDIO CASTAGNOLI
MATCH 48 The Undisputed Area(Adam Cole,Next Generation(Roderick Strong+Austin Aries)+ReDragon (Kyle O'Reilly+Bobby Fish) beat British Strong Style(Jody Fleisch,Flips And Forearms(Pete Dunne+Mark Andrews)+Moustache Mountain(Trent Seven+Tyler Bate)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Tyler Bate by Kyle O'Reilly 2-Mark Andrews by Bobby Fish 3-Trent Seven by Roderick Strong 4-Jody Fleisch by Adam Cole 5-Austin Aries by Pete Dunne 6-Pete Dunne by Kyle O'Reilly
SURVIVORS:ADAM COLE,RODERICK STRONG,BOBBY FISH+KYLE O'REILLY
#NEXT UP IS THE SURVIVORS TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
Post by TTX on Oct 12, 2019 17:10:58 GMT -5
Some fun stuff. Undisputed Era runs wild.
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Oct 13, 2019 13:23:05 GMT -5
LEGENDS OF THE FUTURE SURVIVORS TOURNAMENT
1ST ROUND 1-Willie Richards beat Player Uno 2-Rickey Shane Page beat Lance Steel 3-Mike Bailey beat Andrew Everett 4-David Starr beat Jigsaw 5-Wheeler Yuta beat Marion Fontaine 6-Martin Casaus beat Jason Kincaid 7-Icarus beat Silas Young 8-The Estonian Thunderfrog beat Ricky Starks 9-Chuck Taylor gets a BYE 10-Rocky Romero beat Josh Prohibition 11-Stigma beat Josh Briggs 12-Hirker Dirge beat Louis Lyndon 13-Shane Storm beat Scott Parker 14-Matt Sydal beat Race Jaxon 15-Jerry Lynn beat Levi Shapiro 16-Adam Cole beat Drew Gulak 17-Anthony Greene beat Kevin Steen 18-17 beat Grizzly Redwood 19-Mike Verna beat Gran Akuma 20-Zack Sabre Jr beat Claudio Castagnoli 21-Darius Carter beat Tom Lawlor 22-Ultramantis Black beat Matt Cross 23-Brian Danielson beat Joker 24-Bobby Fish beat Dezmond Xavier 25-AJ Styles beat Rick Swann 26-Lance Hoyt beat Dick Justice 27-Beretta beat Kevin Condron by DQ 28-Marty Scurll beat C.Red 29-Trevor Lee beat Player Dos 30-Michael Elgin beat Homicide 31-Alexander Hammerstone beat Hawaiian Lion 32-Brian Cage beat Zachary Wentz 33-Danny Rivera beat RJ City 34-The Hobo beat Martin Stone 35-Maxwell Jaconb Friedman beat Davey Boy Smith Jr 36-Jimmy Rave beat Vin Gerard 37-Mike Mondo beat Chet Sterling 38-Beer City Bruiser beat Alex Chamberlain 39-Drew Galloway beat Isaias Velazquez 40-Biff Busick beat Hype Rockwell 41-Jeff King beat Sozio 42-Raymond Rowe beat DJZ 43-Crossbones beat Alex Koslov 44-Roderick Strong beat Robert Anthony 45-Moose beat ACH 46-Chris Hero beat Rush 47-Adam Pearce beat Juan Francisco De Coronado 48-Brian Fury beat Petey Williams 49-Willie Mack beat Johnny Gargano 50-BLK Jeez beat Gino Rivera 51-Joey Janela beat Jeff Cobb 52-Shaun Ricker beat Jay Brisco by DQ 53-Kyle O'Reilly beat Ty Matthews 54-Keith Lee beat Mike Quackenbush 55-Timothy Thatcher beat Sammy Guevara 56-Tommy End beat Buddy Royal 57-Anthony Nese beat Mark Brisco 58-Brody King beat Shane Matthews 59-Walter beat Frightmare
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Oct 13, 2019 14:32:57 GMT -5
LEGENDS OF THE FUTURE SURVIVORS TOURNAMENT
2ND ROUND 1-Willie Richards beat Rickey Shane Page 2-David Starr beat Mike Bailey 3-Martin Casaus beat Wheeler Yuta 4-Icarus beat The Estonian Thunderfrog 5-Chuck Taylor beat Rocky Romero 6-Harker Dirge beat Stigma 7-Shane Storm beat Matt Sydal 8-Adam Cole beat Jerry Lynn 9-17 beat Anthony Greene 10-Zack Sabre Jr beat Mike Verna 11-Ultramantis Black beat Darius Carter 12-Bobby Fish beat Brian Danielson 13-Lance Hoyt beat AJ Styles 14-Marty Scurll beat Beretta 15-Trevor Lee beat Michael Elgin 16-Alexander Hammerstone beat Brian Cage 17-Danny Rivera beat The Hobo 18-Jimmy Rave beat Maxwell Jacob Friedman 19-Beer City Bruiser beat Mike Mondo 20-Drew Galloway beat Biff Busick 21-Jeff King beat Raymond Rowe 22-Roderick Strong beat Crossbones 23-Moose beat Chris Hero 24-Adam Pearce gets a BYE 25-Brian Fury beat Willie Mack 26-BLK Jeez beat Joey Janela 27-Shaun Ricker beat Kyle O'Reilly 28-Timothy Thatcher beat Keith Lee 29-Tommy End beat Anthony Nese 30-Walter beat Brody King
3RD ROUND 1-Willie Richards beat David Starr 2-Icarus beat Martin Casaus 3-Chuck Taylor beat Harker Dirge 4-Adam Cole beat Shane Storm 5-17 beat Zack Sabre Jr 6-Ultramantis Black beat Bobby Fish 7-Marty Scurll beat Lance Hoyt 8-Alexander Hammerstone beat Trevor Lee 9-Jimmy Rave beat Danny Rivera 10-Drew Galloway beat Beer City Bruiser 11-Roderick Strong beat Jeff King 12-Adam Pearce beat Moose 13-Brian Fury beat BLK Jeez 14-Shaun Ricker beat Timothy Thatcher 15-Tommy End beat Walter
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Oct 13, 2019 14:54:39 GMT -5
LEGENDS OF THE FUTURE SURVIVORS TOURNAMENT
4TH ROUND 1-Icarus beat Willie Richards 2-Adam Cole beat Chuck Taylor 3-Ultramantis Black beat 17 4-Marty Scurll beat Alexander Hammerstone 5-Drew Galloway beat Jimmy Rave 6-Adam Pearce beat Roderick Strong 7-Shaun Ricker beat Brian Fury 8-Tommy End gets a BYE
5TH ROUND 1-Icarus beat Adam Cole 2-Marty Scurll beat Ultramantis Black 3-Drew Galloway beat Adam Pearce 4-Shaun Ricker beat Tommy End
SEMI-FINALS 1-Icarus beat Marty Scurll 2-Drew Galloway beat Shaun Ricker
FINALS Drew Galloway beat Icarus
WINNER:DREW GALLOWAY
|
|
|
Post by TTX on Oct 13, 2019 16:31:20 GMT -5
Wow, Galloway winning and Icarus making the finals was unexpected. Fun tournament as usual.
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Oct 13, 2019 18:59:51 GMT -5
Wow, Galloway winning and Icarus making the finals was unexpected. Fun tournament as usual. I was surprised at alot the last few rounds had alot of people that you wouldn't havr expected to make it that far in tournament but the dice had other ideas NEXT UP LOTF TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT Who is the best tag team in the LOTF
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Nov 16, 2019 13:33:37 GMT -5
LEGENDS OF THE FUTURE TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT
OFFICIAL TAGS/STABLES AND UNOFFICIAL TAG TEAMS
ROUND 1 1-Ty Matthews+Eric Watts beat Jon Davis+EC3 2-The WorkHorsemen(Anthony Henry+James Drake) beat The Police Squad(Warren Barksdale +Dick Justice) 3-The Hierarchy(Suge D+Adrian Armour) beat The Dynasty(Joey Ryan+Scorpio Sky) 4-Crummels+Defarge beat The Monster Express(Uhaa Nation+Peter Kaasa) 5-The Rascalz(Dezmond Xavier+Zachary Wentz) beat El Generico+Kevin Steen 6-Anthony Nese+Mike Verna beat Royce Isaacs+Big Duke 7-Adam Cole+Bryan Danielson beat The Whisper+Excalibur 8-The New Hart Foundation(Teddy Hart+Brian Pillman Jr beat DIY(Johnny Gargano+Tommaso Ciampa) 9-The Heartbreakers(Sean+Phil Davis) beat Robert Anthony+Isaias Velazquez 10-Milk Chocolate(Brandon Watts+Randy Summers) beat The North(Ethan Page+Josh Alexander) 11-Monkey Buisness(Space Monkey+Cymbal Monkey) beay Adrenaline Rush(ACH+Tadarius Thomas) 12-Vicious And Delicious 2k10(DJ Hyde+Greg Excellent) beat Dragon Dragon+The Estonian Thunderfrog 13-Men at Work(Shane Storm+Mister Zero) beat Judge Hugo Lexington Black+Dr Jacob Omen 14-Los Ice Creams(El Hijo del Ice Cream+Ice Cream Jr) beat Stokey Hathaway+C.Red 15-Cult of Lee(Caleb Konley+Trevor Lee) beat Juicy Product(David Starr+JT Dunn) 16-Incoherence(Frightmare+Hallowicked) beat Matt Tremont+Drake Younger 17-Brothers Of Funstruction(Ruffo The Clown+Yabo The Clown) beat Tim Storm+Mikey O'Shea 18-Hot Sauce Entertainment(Tracy Williams+Tyson Dux) beat The Gold Bond Mafia(Adam Pearce+Colt Cabana) 19-Black Parade(Eli Everfly+Pinky) beat The Samoan Gangsters(Alofa+Samu) 20-The Naptown Dragons(Dustin Lee+Scotty Vortekz) beat Orange Cassidy+The Swamp Monster 21-BDK(Ares+Tursas) beat Search And Destroy(Jay White+Chris Sabin) 22-War Machine(Hanson+Raymond Rowe) beat The All-Night Express(Kenny King+Rhett Titus) 23-The Beaver Boys(Alex Reynolds+John Silver) beat Marty Jannetty+Shane Hollister 24-AJ Styles+Jerry Lynn beat The Renegades(Jason Kincaid+Sammy Guevara) 25-Outlaw Inc(Eddie Kingston+Homicide) beat Geikido(17+The Shard) 26-Gifted Punishment(Punisher Martinez+QT Marshall) beat Da Soul Touchaz(Marshe Rockett +Willie Richardson) 27-Masada+Nick Mondo beat Twins(PB Smooth+Swoggle) 28-Brian Fury+Luke Hawx beat The Gladiators(Malta the Damager+Sage Strong) 29-Symbiote(Davey Vega+Rickey Shane Page) beat The Lobby Legislators Of An Anti-Saloon Land(Gavin Q. Volstead+Cameron S. Sheppard) 30-Travis Banks+Brent Banks beat NRG(Race Jaxon+Hype Rockwell) 31-Crimson City Saga(Tommy End+Zack Sabre Jr.) beat Battleborn(Lucas Calhoun+Missile Assault Man) 32-Team Filthy(Tom Lawlor+Fred Yehi) beat LAX(Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) 33-SCUM(Jimmy Rave+Rhino) beat Londrick(Paul London+Brian Kendrick) 34-Team Tremendous(Bill Carr+Dan Barry) beat Kevin Condron+Kahagas 35-Unbreakable F'N Machines(Brian Cage+Michael Elgin) beat Handcrafted(Gregory Iron+RJ City) 36-GNC(Alex Colon+Joe Gacy) beat Jeff King+Big Sue Jackson 37-Josh Briggs+Josh Woods beat Anthony Greene+Austin Theory 38-The Backseat Boys(Trent Acid+Johnny Kashmere) beat PJ Black+Martin Casaus 39-All Elite(Kenny Omega+Adam Page) beat The Rise and Fall(Tyler Black+Jimmy Jacobs) 40-The Best Friends(Chuck Taylor+Trent Barreta) beat Kung Fu Manchu(Louis Lyndon+Marion Fontaine) 41-The Barking Spiders(Ox+Clutch) beat Crossbones+Hydra 42-Massage Force(Dorian Graves+VSK) beat 3.0(Scott Parker+Shane Matthews) 43-Family Stone(Cedric The Hitman+James Morgan) beat Nathan Arnold Charging+Torrac Hayes 44-Baltic Seige(Latvian Proud Oak+Lithuanian Snow Troll) beat The Rocknes Monsters(Johnny Goodtime+Johnny Yuma) 45-Dez Peloton(Donald Kluger+Jasper Tippins) beat Flash Morgan Webster+Jody Fleisch 46-Scumbag Nation(Logan Black+Rude Boy Riley) beat The Fourth Gunn(Drew Gulak+Biff Busick) 47-Flips And Forearms( Mark Andrews+Pete Dunne) beat Archibald Peck+The Mysterious And Handsome Stranger 48-Dub Boys(Dave McCall+Nate Carter) beat The Rising(Drew Galloway+Eli Drake) 49-Ringkampf(Timothy Thatcher+WALTER) beat The Four Star Heroes(Chris Castro+Matt Knicks) 50-Revolution(Che Cabrera+Sasha Darevko) beat The Extreme Horsemen(CW Anderson,+John Skyler) 51-The Police Squad(Dick J. Lahart+Private Eye) beat lio Rush+Jonathan Gresham 52-AC/DC(Arik Cannon+Darin Corbin) beat Los Bandidos(Rico Dynamite+Tito Escondido) 53-Terex+Manimal beat Milwaukee's Finest(Silas Young+The Beer City Bruiser) 54-Moose+Killer Kross beat Da Hit Squad(Dan Maff+Monsta Mack) 55-Los Primos Rivera(Danny Rivera+Gino Rivera) beat The Creatures of the Deep(Cajun Crawdad+Hermit Crab) 56-The Wolves(Eddie Edwards+Davey Richards) beat Brent Albright+Erick Stevens 57-Craig Mitchell+Eric Ryan beat Ninjas With Altitude(Shynron+Mike Bailey) 58-The Kings of Wrestling(Chris Hero+Claudio Castagnoli) beat Disorder(Voodoo Kaos+ Luchasaurus) 59-The Batari(Kodama+Obariyon) beat Ricky Starks+Devin Sparks 60-Roppongi Vice(Beretta+Rocky Romero) beat Felino Blanco+The El Paso Kid 61-The Colony(Fire Ant+Soldier Ant beat Arik Royal+Roy Wilkins 62-The Briscos(Mark+Jay) beat The Nation Of Intoxication(Danny Havoc+Conor Claxton) 63-The Throwbacks(Boomer Hatfield+Sugar Dunkerton) beat Double Platinum(Chris Bey+ Suede Thompson) 64-The Dark Menace Forces(Michael Kai Rayne+Rex Havoc) beat The United Nations(Mr. Azerbaijan+Prakash Sabar) 65-To Infinity And Beyond(Cheech Hernandez+Colin Delaney) beat Matt Sydal+Ricochet 66-Rancheros(Raul+Rogelio) beat Villain Enterprises(Marty Scurll+PCO) 67-The Kingdom(TK O'Ryan+Vinny Marseglia) beat Beauty And The Beast(Rob Matter+Stevie Fierce) 68-The Jollyville Jeepers(Clean+Jerk) beat The Pretty Boy Killers(Keith Lee+Shane Taylor) 69-Bill Taylor+Nicholas Valentino beat The Bavados(Lancelot+Harlem Bravado) 70-Birds Of Prey(Robbie Eagles+Will Ospreay) beat The Kingdom(Taven+Michael Bennett) 71-Switchblade Conspiracy(Sami Callihan+Jon Moxley) beat The Carnies(Kerry Awful+Nick Iggy) 72-Darby Allin+Blackwater beat Vermin(Nick Madrid+Ryan Taylor) 73-PPRay(Peter Avalon+Ray Rosas) beat Sozio+Lance Steel 74-N Words(Acid Jaz+B Ryce) beat Criminal Justice(Rocky Reynolds+Benett Cole) 75-Quacksaw(Mike Quackenbush+Jigsaw) beat The Friendship Express(The Hobo+Jervis Cottonbelly) 76-Freakshow(Bateman+Brody King) beat KRAKEN(Chip Day+Murder-1) 77-The Nation Of Intoxication(Lucky THURTeen+Devon Moore) beat Arctic Rescue Ant+ Deviant) 78-Burning River Brigade(Matt Cross+Josh Prohibition) beat BJ Whitmer+Blind Rage 79-Reno Scum( Adam Thornstowe+Luster The Legend) beat Catch Point(TJ Perkins+Dominic Garrini) 80-PAC 3(Dan Joseph+Dylan Bostic) beat The World's Greatest Tag Team(Charlie Haas+Shelton Benjamin) 81-House of Truth(Joey Daddiego+Will Ferrara) beat Green Ant+Flip Gordon 82-Bad Influence(Christopher Daniels+Kazarian) beat FIST(Icarus+Gran Akuma) 83-XXXL(Ace Romero+Brian Milonas) beat The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple(UltraMantis Black+Delirious) 84-London Brawling(Nick Aldis+Nigel McGuinness) beat Team Pazuzu(Jaka+Pinkie Sanchez) 85-The Young Bucks(Matt Jackson+Nick Jackson) beat The Cyberhawx 3000(Sylverhawk+ Nytehawk) 86-Darius Carter+Ethan Case beat Philly's Most Wanted(BLK Jeez+Joker) 87-The Great Outdoors(Grizzly Redwood+Jake Manning) beat The Tribe(Hawaiian Lion+ Navajo Warrior) 88-Rush+Bandido beat The Beast Warriors(Oleg The Usurper+The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) 89-AR Fox+Shane Strickland beat The United Nations(Juan Deancisco De Coronado+Wani) 90-Ruckus+2 Cold Scorpio beat Curt Stallion+Chet Sterling 91-House of Truth(Jay Lethal+Dijak) beat Daniel Richards+Johnny Cockstrong 92-The Dynasty(Alexander Hammerstone+Maxwell Jacob Friedman) beat Billy Roc+JT Lightning 93-Rich Swann+Willie Mack beat Generation Next(Austin Aries+Roderick Strong) 94-Coast 2 Coast(LSG+Shaheem Ali) beat The Swarm(Combatant+Assailant) 95-Screw Indy Wrestling(Mark Haskins+Martin Stone) beat Dalton Castle+Ashley Remington 96-Classic Connection(Buddy Royal+Levi Shapiro) beat The Old School Blondes(Steve Corino +Ricky Landell) 97-OVE(Dave Crist+Jake Crist) beat CCK(Chris Brookes+Kid Lykos) 98-Timber+Dirty Ernie beat Sweet 'n' Sour Inc.(Larry Sweeney+Robbie Ellis) 99-Osirian Portal(Amasis+Ophidian) beat Hot And Dangerous(Rob James+Ryan Cruz) 100-Super Smash Bros(Player Uno+Player Dos) beat The Hillbilly Wrecking Crew(Brodie Lee+ Necro Butcher) 101-The Firm(Logan Easton LaRoux+John Kermon) beat Andy Dalton+Steve O'Reno 102-The UnStable(Vin Gerard+STIGMA) beat The Mega Plowers(Bruno Moretti+Jock Samson) 103-The Chosen Bros(Jeff Cobb+Matt Riddle) beat SLITHER(Chris Dickinson+Joey Janela) 104-Sam Hayne+Dr Cube beat C&C Wrestle Factory(Caprice Coleman+Cedric Alexander) 105-The Killer Elite Squad(Davey Boy Smith Jr.+Lance Hoyt) beat The Ant Hill(Worker Ant I+II) 106-E & D(Andrew Everett+DJZ) beat J.D. Michaels+Pepper Parks 107-ReDragon(Bobby Fish+Kyle O'Reilly) beat Wheeler Yuta+Razorhawk 108-Moustache Mountain(Trent Seven+Tyler Bate) beat Nakamura+Tanahashi 109-BDK(Tim Donst+Jakob Hammermeier) beat The Throwbacks(Dasher Hatfield+Mr Touchdown) 110-Devastation Corporation(Max Smashmaster+Flex Rumblecrunch) beat Jonah Rock+Mark Rocco 111-Andrew Palace+Mance Warner beat The Spirit Squad(Mike Mondo+Ken Doane) 112-The Sandwich Squad(Aaron Biggs+Mecha Mercenary) beat Savage T+Harker Dirge
|
|
|
Post by TTX on Nov 16, 2019 14:23:04 GMT -5
true tournament master in action....glad to see the Sandwich Squad win.
|
|