|
Post by jimcarlin40 on Oct 6, 2019 9:24:16 GMT -5
(Sunday, October 13, 2019) ______________________________________________ - ROH will have a new show every Friday night, starting Friday, November 8, 2019, ROH Fridays Of Honor will premiere on Honor Club at 8pm for 2 hours.
|
|
|
Post by jimcarlin40 on Oct 6, 2019 9:34:39 GMT -5
(Thursday, October 17, 2019 @ Municipal Veterans Memorial in Fall River, MA) ______________________________________________ - (6-pack Challenge) Billy Jo Boxer defeated Jay Lethal, Kenny King, Mark Haskins, Bishop Hell and Dangerzone when Boxer pinned Hell with a cross body block. - Prodigy pinned PJ Black with the Superiority Complex. - (3-Team Dance) Sixth Law defeated The Mercenaries (Blazing Holocaust & Splatter) (w/Invincible Krakan) and Bomb Squad (Commander Sam & Adam Blast) when Ultra Clarion pinned Blast with the Superkick. - Rune Larrs defeated Electric Axe (w/Chameleon) by disqualification when Axe slammed Larrs on the announcer’s table. - (Vacant ROH World Six-Man Championship = Semifinals) Hart Foundation 2.0 (Teddy Hart, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Brian Pillman Jr.) defeated Villain Enterprises (Marty Scurll, PCO & Brody King) when Smith Jr. pinned PCO when Smith Jr. hooked PCO’s legs after a botched sunset flip. - (ROH World TV Championship = No Disqualification Match) Mayhem Unleashed pinned Galactic Punisher (w/Invincible Krakan) with the Running High Knee to win the title for the second time. - (Vacant ROH National Championship = First Round) Kahagas pinned Jeff Cobb with the Snap Clothesline. - (ROH World Tag Team Championship = No Disqualification Match) Lifeblood (Tracy Williams & Vyper) defeated The Briscoes when Vyper pinned Mark Briscoe with the DDT to retain the title. Jay Briscoe is the ROH World Champion. - (No CountOut Match) Rob Van Dam pinned Spike with a cross body block. - Rush pinned Silas Young with the Bull Horns.
|
|
|
Post by jimcarlin40 on Oct 7, 2019 8:59:52 GMT -5
(Friday, October 18, 2019 @ Palladium in Worcester, MA) _______________________________________________ - (6-pack Challenge) Hermit Crab defeated Jeff Cobb, Spike, Adam Blast, Missile Assault Man and Davey Boy Smith Jr. when Crab pinned Smith Jr. with a cross body block. - (No Disqualification Match) Electric Axe (w/Chameleon) pinned Rune Larrs with the Suicide Assault. - (Four Corners Survival Match) Euritar defeated Brian Pillman Jr., Acid Jaz and Ashley Remington when Euritar pinned Jaz with the Heads Will Roll. - Sixth Law defeated Villain Enterprises (PCO & Brody King) when Ultra Clarion pinned PCO with a running Lariat. - (Vacant ROH National Championship = First Round) Silas Young pinned Bishop Hell with the Pee Gee Waja Plunge. - (6-pack Challenge) Dangerzone defeated Commander Sam, Flip Gordon, Swarm, Teddy Hart and Mark Briscoe when Dangerzone pinned Hart with the Need For Speed. - (ROH World TV Championship) Mayhem Unleashed defeated Warhawk by disqualification when Warhawk slammed Unleashed on the announcer’s table. Mayhem Unleashed retains the title. - (Vacant ROH World Six-Man Championship = Semifinals) The Mercenaries (Galactic Punisher, Blazing Holocaust & Splatter) (w/Invincible Krakan) defeated (ROH World Tag Team Champions) Lifeblood (Tracy Williams, Mark Haskins & Vyper) when Holocaust pinned Haskins with the Human Combustion. - Prodigy pinned Rob Van Dam with the Perfect Singles Finisher. - (ROH World Championship = No Disqualification Match) Rush defeated Jay Briscoe by CountOut. Jay Briscoe retains the title.
|
|
|
Post by jimcarlin40 on Oct 7, 2019 13:16:03 GMT -5
(Saturday, October 19, 2019 @ The Roxy in Boston, MA) ________________________________________________ - (10-pack Challenge) Destructon 4300 defeated Commander Sam, Hermit Crab, Mark Haskins, Mark Briscoe, Ashley Remington, Kahagas, Marty Scurll, Billy Jo Boxer and Spike when 4300 pinned Sam with the Destructon Double Hammer. - Silas Young defeated Tracy Williams by CountOut. - Brothers in Arms (Swarm & Rune Larrs) defeated Villain Enterprises (PCO & Brody King) when Swarm pinned PCO with the Venomous Stinger. - Flip Gordon pinned Euritar with the 4-Nifty. - (Vacant ROH National Championship = First Round) Prodigy pinned Blazing Holocaust (w/Invincible Krakan) with a rollup, after Holocaust missed Prodigy with a running clothesline. - (Vacant ROH World Six-Man Championship = Finals) Hart Foundation 2.0 defeated The Mercenaries (Bishop Hell, Galactic Punisher & Splatter) (w/Invincible Krakan) when Teddy Hart pinned Hell with the Avalanche Canadian Destroyer to win the titles. - (ROH World TV Championship = No Disqualification Match) Mayhem Unleashed pinned Warhawk with the Leap Of Doom to retain the title. - Rob Van Dam defeated Missile Assault Man by disqualification when Man slammed RVD into the announcer’s table. - (ROH World Championship = Hydra Lumberjack Match) Jay Briscoe pinned Rush, due to outside interference from Mark Briscoe. Jay Briscoe retains the title.
|
|
|
Post by jimcarlin40 on Oct 8, 2019 21:43:37 GMT -5
(Wednesday, October 23, 2019 @ Centroplex in Schenectady, NY) ________________________________________________ - Kenny King pinned Kahagas with the Coronation. - Billy Jo Boxer pinned Electric Axe (w/Chameleon) with the TKO. - (6-man Tag Team Match) Warhawk and Bomb Squad defeated Villain Enterprises (Flip Gordon, PCO and Brody King) by disqualification when King nailed Commander Sam with a chair. - (ROH World TV Championship) Galactic Punisher (w/Invincible Krakan) defeated Mayhem Unleashed by disqualification when Unleashed nailed Punisher with a chair. Mayhem Unleashed retains the title. - (6-pack Challenge) Mark Haskins defeated Swarm, Splatter (w/Invincible Krakan), Hermit Crab, Teddy Hart and Marty Scurll when Haskins pinned Splatter with a rollup, after Splatter missed Haskins with a running clothesline. - (No CountOut Match) Tracy Williams made Silas Young submit to the Facelock. - (Vacant ROH National Championship Tournament = First Round) Euritar pinned Ultra Clarion with the Heroes Law. - (No Disqualification Match) Rob Van Dam defeated Missile Assault Man by CountOut. - The Briscoes defeated Jeff Cobb and Rush when (ROH World Champion) Jay Briscoe pinned Cobb with the Yakuza Kick.
|
|
|
Post by jimcarlin40 on Oct 9, 2019 18:40:54 GMT -5
(Wednesday, October 23, 2019 @ The Scope in Norfolk, VA) _______________________________________________ (WWE Universe Tournament = First Round) - Bobby Fish (NXT) pinned Keith Lee (NXT) with a rollup, after Lee missed Fish with a running clothesline. - Shane Strickland (NXT) pinned Anthony Greene (EVOLVE) with the Swerve Stomp. - Kyle O’Reilly (NXT) pinned Brian Kendrick (205 Live) with the Armageddon. - DJZ (NXT) pinned Donovan Dijak (NXT) with the ZDT. - Johnny Gargano (NXT) made Trevor Lee (NXT) submit to the Gargano Escape. - Curt Stallion (EVOLVE) pinned ACH (NXT) with a running lariat. - Austin Theory (EVOLVE) pinned AR Fox (EVOLVE) with the Ataxia. - Matt Riddle (NXT) pinned Roderick Strong (NXT) with the Bro 2 Sleep.
|
|
|
Post by jimcarlin40 on Oct 9, 2019 20:01:54 GMT -5
(Thursday, October 24, 2019 @ Richmond Coliseum in Richmond, VA) _______________________________________________ (WWE Universe Tournament = Quarterfinals) - Shane Strickland pinned Bobby Fish with a running lariat. - DJZ pinned Kyle O’Reilly with the ZDT. - Johnny Gargano made Curt Stallion submit to the Gargano Escape. - Austin Theory defeated Matt Riddle by CountOut. (Semifinals) - DJZ pinned Shane Strickland when DJZ hooked Strickland’s legs after a botched sunset flip. - Johnny Gargano made Austin Theory submit to the Gargano Escape. (Finals) - DJZ pinned Johnny Gargano with the ZDT. As a result, DJZ receives a Ring Of Honor Wrestling contract.
|
|