|
Post by Crimson Cross on Apr 2, 2021 5:52:03 GMT -5
20/19 The Underground Centre - Undisclosed Location, Terra-3The Paprika Pavilion - Spice Zone, Terra-3This Dark Feed Upload is off and running where Brian Pillman, Jr. and Bien Vestido are locking up, which starts with the masked Bien Vestido surviving a Fast Forward Knockout by Pillman... BRIAN PILLMAN, JR. over Bien Vestido (SLEEPING HERO) *Rezz Karr - Official*What we saw was Brian Pillman, Jr. looking the better fighter on the night and your winner is Pillman, then this portion of FULL SPEED in the SPICE ZONE ends with Stomper coming out and a heated exchange between Pillman and Stomper takes place... The Imperial Palace - Industrial Lands, Terra-3CHARON over Bullistic (NEW HORIZONS) *No Official*We are now in the IL where we saw in a HECK! of a moment where what would be a REF BREAK! take place and Charon goes on the offense again from that break, in the end though Charon takes the fight and then hopping out is Lolly Popp and she bad mouths Charon who gives it back to Popp... THE HUNT OF THE MASKGOLD USHER over Grand Cazador (GOLD STANDARD) *No Official*It looked like this Dark Feed Upload was over when the masked Gran Cazador is out and he called out the masked Gold Usher and in our final fight of the night, Gold Usher takes the fight with his finisher and this FULL SPEED ends with Gold usher proclaiming he is coming for THE PRIZE and he garners a few jeers from the crowd in the Imperial Palace... INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: MR.EXCELLENT THE PRIZE CHAMPION: TRIXSTERRISING SON CHAMPION: MR.ION
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Apr 2, 2021 13:24:41 GMT -5
2/19 The Hawks Club - ICOF Island, Terra-3This broadcast of ICOF LATE NIGHT LAZERSHOTS begins with "Let the Bodies Hit the Floor" blasting through the Hawks Club, then Ape Typhoon who is at ringside is on the call of the action. The opening fight of the night kicks off with Breaker-n-Lady Leatherface getting up from a table and then the LMAO duo of Kraze-n-Folly run circles around the ring before entering it...BEST OF 3 SERIES / FIGHT 1BREAKING SKIN (BREAKER-N-LADY LEATHERFACE) over LMAO (Kraze-n-Folly) (LADY LEATHERFACE over Folly/Tag/LET 'ER RIP w/Breaker BREAKDOWN) *Rezz Karr - Official*You could feel the tension between those two teams and the fight was back-n-forth for a spell, but in the end it was a duos finisher finish that secured FIGHT 1 for the Breaking Skin team and after the fight it was Lady Leatherface who locks lips with Breaker. Ape Typhoon lays in his classic "Will you Stop" comment about Lady Leatherface and Breaker kissing, then our next fight is about to start where Kindred Spirits face Brothers of Flight...GEMINI FALLS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWDOWNKINDRED SPIRITS (SAMI SLAUGHTER-N-NESSA BLACKHEART) over Brothers of Flight (Zero Phear-n-Rey Azteka) (NESSA BLACKHEART over Zero Phear/Tag/BLACKOUT BOMB w/Sami Slaughter LAMBS TO THE SLAUGHTER) *Joe Keller - Official*We saw during the fight the Bludd Bank (Mary Bludd-n-Nurse Feratu) creaping around in the back of the Hawks Club watching the fight and it was Kindred Spirits who earn the win with a duos finisher finish. After our second fight, Kindred Spirits and Bludd Bank confront one another and tables were tossed in a brawl that erupted between those two teams...BLOOD TIGER over Major Brahma (TIGER CLAW) *Joe Keller - Official*Our final fight of the night was all about Blood Tiger looking the better fighter of the night and the fight ends with Blood Tiger winning with his finisher. This broadcast of ICOF LATE NIGHT LAZERSHOTS concludes with Ape Typhoon signing off while highlights from tonights action being shown...INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: MR.EXCELLENT CLASH OF CHAOS CHAMPION: SERIAL THRILLERGEMINI FALLS CHAMPIONS: TO BE DETERMINED...
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Apr 3, 2021 3:57:42 GMT -5
1333/19 The Fist Fight Sportsplex - Cloud City Horizon, Terra-3PAT CRASE over Mino Ruski (Headbutt) *Gary Shoetrimm - Official*
JUSTICE YUJI over Tanah (MISSION COMPLETE) *Ken Shooba - Official*It is a New Year and the *IFC FIST FIGHT LIVE brand is off and running with two fights from the SCIENTIFIC DIVISION where the winners will move onto face each other to see who'll get the next shot at the SCIENTIFIC CHAMPIONSHIP and Stu Masters, which we saw Pat Crase win due to excessive blood loss by Mino Ruski. Then we saw Justice Yuji survive a Fast Forward Knockout to end up winning the fight with his finisher as reported by Amp Rollo, then Rollo mentions that Mr.Excellent is here to face Mister J in a NON-TITLE FIGHT where if Mister J wins, he'll get a future shot at the INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP... THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT - QUALIFIERARMOUR over Lex Lightyear (Nine Banded Bash) *Bull Hammer - Official*The road to *IFC THE BATTLE ROYAL 1346/19 starts here for the FFL brand and we saw Armour survive a Fast Forward Knockout to a HECK! of a moment where Hammer called for a CLEAN BREAK!, but in the end Armour earns himself a spot in THE BATTLE ROYAL FIGHT from the COSMO-COM INTERWEB DIVISION... SWEET TOOTH over Rex Wrecks (CANDY CRUSHER) *Bull Hammer - Official*Our next fight is from the COSMO-COM INTERWEB DIVISION and it was a back-n-forth fight between those two, but in the end Sweet Tooth takes the victory and after that win Tooth hands out some candy to fans near ringside. We now see Mr.Excellent of the "AWA All World Athletes" and the current INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION walking out and then Mister J of the COSMO-COM INTERWEB DIVISION is out next and your winner of that fight is... INTERGALACTIC GRAND NON-CHAMPIONSHIP FIGHTMISTER J over Mr.Excellent (*) (Fast Forward) *Jack Lahart - Official*In a big shocker it is Mister J who lays out Mr.Excellent with a Fast Forward Knockout and the crowd cheer loudly for Mister J and his victory, then this broadcast concludes with Mister J stopping at the commentation station where Mister J tells Amp Rollo that he will educate either Mr.Excellent or whomever has the IGC once it is his time for his title shot and that draws more cheers from the FFL faithful... INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: MR.EXCELLENT HERITAGE FIGHTING CHAMPION: CRIMSON CROSSTERMINAL VELOCITY FIGHTING CHAMPION: DOC FLETCHERDUOS FIGHTING CHAMPIONS: DEADLY THREAT(SUNDOG SPOT-N-DD3K)-----------------------KING OF THE COSMOS: KING RAGE (ROAD RAGE)TIM ROCKET, SR. MEMORIAL CUP WINNERS: GASFIRE CARNAGE(OJO DE FUEGO-N-ROAD CRASH X)-----------------------SPARKLE CHAMPION: LUMBERJILLP.O.W.CHAMPION: KRISTY BLISSDOUBLE DIAMOND CHAMPIONS: ROLLER BOMBS(BRIANNA ROLLER-N-BOMBSHELLY)-----------------------COSMO-COM INTERWEB CHAMPION: SOUTHPAW MCGRAWWORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING CHAMPION: LA ESTRELLA NEGATIVASCIENTIFIC CHAMPION: STU MASTERS
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Apr 3, 2021 16:08:28 GMT -5
37/19 The Barn - Central Space, Terra-3CANADIAN DESTROYERS (CANADIAN DESTROYER I-N-CANADIAN DESTROYER II) over Fun House (Josh Johnson-n-Tweedle Die) (CANADIAN DESTROYER I over Tweedle Die/Tag/CANADIAN CRUSHER w/Canadian Destroyer II CALGARY STAMPEDE) *Tolle Posey - Official*David Rocket and Tony S. are on the call of the action and in our opening fight we saw Canadian Destroyer I fail on a LOADED MASK from the defensive, which was spotted by David Rocket. In the end, it was a duos finisher that wins the fight for the Canadian Destroyers and the two mask men state that they'll win back the US DUOS CHAMPIONSHIP and those comments draw out Demolition Derby (Danny Demo-n-Scott Derby) come out and confront the Destroyers... UNIFIED SECTORS CONTENDERS FIGHTBRAZEN ROOK over Tex Cassidy (PUNISHMENT) *Dean Dakota - Official*Our first of two CONTENDER FIGHTS saw a HECK! of a moment where Tex Cassidy BLOCKS! a PUNISHMENT by Rook, but in the end Brazen Rook wins with another PUNISHMENT finisher to secure himself a title shot and after the win, Rook warns Doc Fletcher that he will be losing the title to him and the crowd deliver a mix reaction toward Rook's comments... ALL EARTH CONTENDERS FIGHTGRANDE REYES over Space Monkey (CONCH CLUTCH) *Tolle Posey - Official*Space Monkey was "Not Monkeying Around" in our final CONTENDERS FIGHT, but it was Grande Reyes who earns himself a title shot with his finisher. After his victory and to close out this broadcast, Grande Reyes proclaims he will defeat Dante Giordano for the ALL EARTH CHAMPIONSHIP and that draws loud cheers of support from the crowd which turns to jeers when Giordano walks out and a heated confrontation between Reyes and Giordano takes place... INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: MR.EXCELLENT ALL EARTH CHAMPION: DANTE GIORDANOUNIFIED SECTORS CHAMPION: DOC FLETCHERUS DUOS CHAMPIONS: ANNIHILATION(KAINE-N-DEVEGA)-----------------------NORTH FOREST HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: GREAT SCOTTCSFC GRAND PRIX CHAMPION: STANLEY STRONGINTERCONSTELLATION CHAMPION: SKYWALKERMID ATLANTIS HERITAGE CHAMPION: REMINGTON XT-----------------------TRIOS WINNERS: CHAPELTEC, PROF.KURUSHIMI; SCRAPYARD DOG
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Apr 4, 2021 15:52:41 GMT -5
41/19 The GRC Control Room - Central Space, Terra-3The Showboat - Central Space, Terra-3GENERAL SHUCK over Kerry Storm (CONGO CLAW) *Steve Rain - Official*This GRC STARRS broadcast is off and running from the CENTRAL SPACE sector where we saw Kerry Storm deliver a TEXAS TORNADO as a finisher, but Shuck survived that and he also was not disqualified in a HECK! of a moment when he laid in a FOUL! on Storm. In the end, General Shuck earns the much needed victory and after that win Shuck proclaims he is focused on winning the CSFC GRAND PRIX CHAMPIONSHIP... The Owens-Rose Amphitheatre - North Forest, Terra-3MIGHTY KYNIGÓS over Big Yella (CRETAN CHARGE) *Tolle Posey - Official*Mighty Kynigós was the better fighter on the night and he takes the win with his finisher over Big Yella, after the fight ended it is King Klondike who appears and both the Mighty Kynigós and King Klondike have a very intense staredown where the crowd was Oohhing-n-Aahhing... The Ashby Auditorium - Deep South, Terra-3BIG CUB over J.T.Royal w/Sienna Wynters (Chain Attack DQ) *Steve Rain - Official*Our final fight of the night saw Sienna Wynters help Royal at the start of the fight, plus a WYNTER BLAST was seen which was followed up by a PILEDRIVER by Royal in the early stages. In the end though, J.T.Royal was disqualified for his Chain Attack and your winner is Big Cub, who concludes this broadcast by delivering a verbal smackdown on Royal and the crowd loved it and cheered in support of Big Cub... INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: MR.EXCELLENT ALL EARTH CHAMPION: DANTE GIORDANOUNIFIED SECTORS CHAMPION: DOC FLETCHERUS DUOS CHAMPIONS: ANNIHILATION(KAINE-N-DEVEGA)-----------------------NORTH FOREST HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: GREAT SCOTTCSFC GRAND PRIX CHAMPION: STANLEY STRONGINTERCONSTELLATION CHAMPION: SKYWALKERMID ATLANTIS HERITAGE CHAMPION: REMINGTON XT-----------------------TRIOS WINNERS: CHAPELTEC, PROF.KURUSHIMI; SCRAPYARD DOG
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Apr 5, 2021 5:25:51 GMT -5
21/19 The Underground Centre - Undisclosed Location, Terra-3The Dark Temple - Spice Zone, Terra-3RISING SON CONTENDERS FIGHT - FALLS COUNT ANYWHERESTOMPER over Brian Pillman, Jr. (INTO THE CROWD) *Rick Blaze - Official*We are in the Dark Temple where this Dark Feed Upload is off and running where Brian Pillman, Jr. has a good offensive showing, but it was Stomper who takes the fight out of the ring and he wins the fight and a shot at the RISING SON CHAMPIONSHIP by way of a INTO THE CROWD finisher. After the fight ended, Mr.Ion is out and he stares down Stomper, which draws loud jeers from the Dark Temple crowd... The Imperial Palace - Industrial Lands, Terra-3THE PRIZE - CONTENDERS FIGHTCHARON over Lolly Popp (Naked Strangle) *No Official*It was a HECK! of a fight between Charon and Lolly Popp where we saw Charon survives a ULTRA FAST FORWARD! to Charon having a POWER PLAY BONUS! that kept him in the fight after taking a LEMON DROPPER by Popp. In the end, Charon wins the fight and he now will be facing Bobcat Jack for THE PRIZE and this Dark Feed Upload concludes with Charon proclaiming he will be the next holder of THE PRIZE... INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: MR.EXCELLENT THE PRIZE CHAMPION: TRIXSTERRISING SON CHAMPION: MR.ION
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Apr 5, 2021 14:54:36 GMT -5
3/19 The Hawks Club - ICOF Island, Terra-3We are taken into the Hawks Club where the neon lights are lighting up the building and rocking music is heard, then Breaker-n-Lady Leatherface get up from a table and head to the ring, then Kraze-n-Folly charge the ring and our opening fight begins with Breaker surviving a Fast Forward Knockout by Kraze...BEST OF 3 SERIES / FIGHT 2LMAO (KRAZE-N-FOLLY) over Breaking Skin (Breaker-n-Lady Leatherface) (FOLLY over Breaker/GAME OVER) *Rezz Karr - Official*The fight was back-n-forth for a spell, but the fight ended with Folly securing the victory and the BEST OF SERIES was tied up with the win by LMAO. After their victory, Kraze-n-Folly exits the ring and start to run circles around the ring and then they start slapping each other and Ape Typhoon says "Will you Stop" toward the antics of Kraze-n-Folly...GEMINI FALLS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWDOWN - FINALBLUDD BANK (MARY BLUDD-N-NURSE FERATU) over Kindred Spirits (Sami Slaughter-n-Nessa Blackheart) (NURSE FERATU over Nessa Blackheart/Tag/THE THIRSTING w/Mary Bludd TASTE OF BLUDD) *Rick Blaze - Official*Our second fight of the late night saw the end of the GEMINI FALLS SHOWDOWN where the Bludd Bank duo wins it with a duos finisher and after the fight, Mary Bludd-n-Nurse Feratu are awarded the GEMINI FALLS CHAMPIONSHIP BELTS and both lick the belts and then scream loudy. Our final fight of the night starts with Skywalker surviving a Fast Forward Knockout by Kristy Bliss...KRISTY BLISS over Skywalker (TOTAL BLISS) *Joe Keller - Official*We saw a HECK! of a moment in Kristy Bliss failing on a HAYMAKER!, but in the end Kristy Bliss still wins the fight. After her victory and to close out this broadcast of ICOF LATE NIGHT LAZERSHOTS it is Kristy Bliss who warns Blood Tiger that she will beat him and that she will beat Serial Thriller for the CLASH OF CHAOS CHAMPIONSHIP and that draws loud jeers from the patrons of the Hawks Club...INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: MR.EXCELLENT CLASH OF CHAOS CHAMPION: SERIAL THRILLERGEMINI FALLS CHAMPIONS: BLUDD BANK(MARY BLUDD-N-NURSE FERATU)
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Apr 6, 2021 3:49:49 GMT -5
9/19 The Omni Center - Mid Atlantis, Terra-3Gordon Sole: Hello everyone, I am Gordon Sole and welcome to IFG BIG BOUTS TODAY the only fighting magazine that brings you LIVE fight action Joe D.C'no: and I am Joe D.C'no and first we saw Nikita Koloff win the 1ST FALL which started with Matt Action surviving Fast Forward Knockout, plus the fight was won by a RUSSIAN SICKLE. Now we have the 2ND FALL between those two fighters, who are both hated by the fans... 2ND FALLNIKITA KOLOFF over Matt Action (ROLL OF QUARTERS DQ) *Tommy Storm - Official*Gordon Sole: In the 2ND FALL we saw Nikita Koloff go from a Dodge to a RUSSIAN SICKLE, but Tommy Storm saw the use of a ROLL OF QUARTERS and your winner is Nikita Koloff... Nikita Koloff: Remington, Remington, Remington your time is up and I will be ripping that belt from your hands, Shhhh Toe Uh Twah... Joe D.C'no: What a series by the "Russian Nightmare", but next up we have Mr.Excellent facing Ricky Stallion where if Stallion wins, he'll get a future shot at the IGC... INTERGALACTIC GRAND NON-CHAMPIONSHIP FIGHTMR.EXCELLENT (*) over Ricky Stallion (PERPLEXED) *Tommy Storm - Official*Gordon Sole: It sickens me that Tommy Storm allowed Rampage to distract Ricky Stallion by trying to attack him and then Mr.Excellent jumps Stallion and that chain of events ended with Stallion losing the fight... Mr.Excellent: Sour grapes Gord, that is all it is with you. I am the "BEST EVER" and the "AWA All World Athletes" rule and that is a fact... Joe D.C'no: I'm not sure if Mr.Excellent will retain the IGC at the 11/19 IFG BIG BOUTS broadcast with his first defense as the CHAMPION in the Industrial Lands, but that is for a later date and we'll see you next time fight fans... INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: MR.EXCELLENT
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Apr 6, 2021 15:24:33 GMT -5
1334/19 The SHOCK Solarium - Cloud City Horizon, Terra-3DUOS FIGHTING CONTENDERS FIGHTTHE GALACTICS (NEUTRON-N-PROTON) over Cold Blooded Hearts (Blacksmith-n-Marksman) (PROTON over Blacksmith/STORM CHASER) *Gary Shoetrimm - Official*"Fight fans we are off and running where we saw The Galactic look the better tandem and they just won a shot at the DUOS FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP with their duos finisher..." - David Rocket
"David, Proton and I are looking to win the DUOS FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP for a third time and Deadly Threat are a tough team, but we know we can win those belts..." - NeutronBRIAN PILLMAN over Blue Collar Brawler (TORNADO DDT) *Gary Shoetrimm - Official*
ESPIN over Buck Tomkins (Fast Forward) *Bull Hammer - Official*Our second fight of the night from the TERMINAL VELOCITY FIGHTING DIVISION saw Brian Pillman take the victory with his finisher, then we saw FIGHT 3 of the 4 solo fights between LAX and the Rough House Outlaws where Espin takes it with a Fast Forward Knockout and the SERIES is now 1 win for LAX to 2 wins by the Rough House Outlaws... GRIM over TKO (DEVIL'S BACKBONE) *Gary Shoetrimm - Official*"We just witnessed a back-n-forth fight between TKO and Grim, but it was Grim who wins the HERITAGE FIGHTING DIVISION FIGHT and now Grim will be facing Johnny..." - Hype MacLeod
"Oh, Oh, Oh you know who I am Hype. I am the Guy and Grim has no chance versus me..." - Johnny Fighter
"We'll see punk, we will see..." - Grim
"Gentlemen, lets be civil and so with that this is the end of this broadcast and we'll see you next time..." - Hype MacLeodINTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: MR.EXCELLENT HERITAGE FIGHTING CHAMPION: CRIMSON CROSSTERMINAL VELOCITY FIGHTING CHAMPION: DOC FLETCHERDUOS FIGHTING CHAMPIONS: DEADLY THREAT(SUNDOG SPOT-N-DD3K)-----------------------KING OF THE COSMOS: KING RAGE (ROAD RAGE)TIM ROCKET, SR. MEMORIAL CUP WINNERS: GASFIRE CARNAGE(OJO DE FUEGO-N-ROAD CRASH X)-----------------------SPARKLE CHAMPION: LUMBERJILLP.O.W.CHAMPION: KRISTY BLISSDOUBLE DIAMOND CHAMPIONS: ROLLER BOMBS(BRIANNA ROLLER-N-BOMBSHELLY)-----------------------COSMO-COM INTERWEB CHAMPION: SOUTHPAW MCGRAWWORLD JUNIOR FIGHTING CHAMPION: LA ESTRELLA NEGATIVASCIENTIFIC CHAMPION: STU MASTERS
|
|
|
Post by Crimson Cross on Apr 7, 2021 15:39:46 GMT -5
38/19 The Deep South Coliseum - Deep South, Terra-3US DUOS CONTENDERS FIGHTDEMOLITION DERBY (DANNY DEMO-N-SCOTT DERBY) over Canadian Destroyers (Canadian Destroyer I-n-Canadian Destroyer II) (SCOTT DERBY over Canadian Destroyer II/Tag/SPINAL CRUNCH w/Danny Demo SIRIUS STRETCHER) *Tolle Posey - Official*This broadcast of GRC DUST UP is off and running where the Canadian Destoyers and Demolition Derby locked up to decide who'll face Annihilation next for the UNIFIED SECTORS DUOS CHAMPIONSHIP, which ended with Demolition Derby delivering a duos finisher for the victory. After their win, the Demolition Derby tandem warn Kaine-n-Devega that they will lose to them and that is when Annihilation appears and a very intense confrontation takes place... MANTUS over Seeloo Takama (LOADED RIGHT JAB DQ) *Dean Dakota - Official*Seeloo Takama and Mantus who represent the DEEP SOUTH sector each had their own supporters, but it was the Mantus supporters who saw their guy win the fight by way of a disqualification as reported by Tony S. and Tony then talks about how Gran Cazador and Tigre Supremo (who is joining the ALL EARTH DIVISION with this fight) will face off in the final fight of the night... THE HUNT OF THE MASKTIGRE SUPREMO over Gran Cazador (LEGADO FAMILIAR) *Dean Dakota - Official*We witnessed several HECK! of a moments from Tigre trying to STEAL! the upper hand and trying to win with a ULTRA FAST FORWARD!, plus there was a CLEAN BREAK! and then Cazador is not disqualified for a FOUL! that he laid in on Tigre. In the end though, Cazador loses his 4th THE HUNT OF THE MASK FIGHT and this broadcast concludes with Tony S. signing off with highlights being shown from tonights show... INTERGALACTIC GRAND CHAMPION: MR.EXCELLENT ALL EARTH CHAMPION: DANTE GIORDANOUNIFIED SECTORS CHAMPION: DOC FLETCHERUS DUOS CHAMPIONS: ANNIHILATION(KAINE-N-DEVEGA)-----------------------NORTH FOREST HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: GREAT SCOTTCSFC GRAND PRIX CHAMPION: STANLEY STRONGINTERCONSTELLATION CHAMPION: SKYWALKERMID ATLANTIS HERITAGE CHAMPION: REMINGTON XT-----------------------TRIOS WINNERS: CHAPELTEC, PROF.KURUSHIMI; SCRAPYARD DOG
|
|