|
Post by jimsteel on Jul 31, 2011 22:43:42 GMT -5
ACE
SURVIVORS ADVANCE TO SURVIVOR TOURNAMENT
MATCH 1 Amazing Mann,Nes Kincade,Totalis+Blue Streak(Hustler+Mack Calibur) beat The Peacemaker,The Regulators(Scorch+Esperanto) +Bros Oaken(Rorus+Donk)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Nes Kincade by R.Oaken 2-Rorus Oaken by Totalis 3-Totalis by Peacemaker 4-Mack Calibur by Peacemaker 5-The Hustler by DQ 6-Donk Oaken by Amazing Mann 7-Scorch by Amazing Mann 8-The Peacemaker by Amazing Mann 9-Esperanto by Amazing Mann
SURVIVOR:AMAZING MANN
MATCH 2 The Syndicate(Mr Bloat,Neuromancer,Simbot Zero+Shock Syndicate(Flatliner+Holocaust) beat Primal Fear(Paganax,The Fallen(Jakyll+Krypt)(DT)+Darkness Falls(Jakyll+Krypt)(2119) w/Grovel
ELIMINATIONS 1-Jakyll(2119) by Simbot Zero 2-Simbot Zero by Jakyll(DT) 3-Jakyll(DT) by Holocaust 4-Krypt(DT) by Holocaust 5-Krypt(2119) by Neuromancer 6-Mr Bloat by Paganax 7-Neuromancer by Paganax 8-Paganax by Flatliner
SURVIVORS:HOLOCAUST+FLATLINER
MATCH 3 Tekaro,Zombie Dreadnaught,Nemean,Grovel+Scud beat The Witchdoctor,S+M(Sycophant+Painmaster)+Decaying Factor(Rott+ Ruined)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Scud by Ruined 2-Grovel by Witchdoctor 3-Nemean by Witchdoctor 4-Rott by DQ 5-Zombie Dreadnaught by Ruined 6-Ruined by Tekaro 7-Painmaster by Tekaro 8-Witchdoctor by Tekaro 9-Sycophant by Tekaro
SURVIVOR:TEKARO
MATCH 4 ROC(Aegis,Rouser,Meteor+The Light Brigade(Lance At-Las+Aspin Northstar) w/Trisis over Murdok's World(Murdok,Ressurrection(Corp Tek+Cremator)+The Living Dead(Rotwurm+Noxious) w/Trisis
ELIMINATIONS 1-Noxious by Meteor 2-Rotwurm by Rouser 3-Rouser by Cremator 4-Meteor by Cremator 5-Cremator by Northstar 6-Aspin Northstar by Corp Tek 7-Lance At-Las by Corp Tek 8-Murdok by Aegis 9-Corp Tek by Aegis
SURVIVOR:AEGIS
MATCH 5 Nicodemus,General Rankor,Pumpkin Head+The Shadow Clan(Hijak +Skulk) beat Ventross,Warfare,Hybrid+The Others(Odyssey+ Omni)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Odyssey by Skulk 2-Omni by Skulk 3-Warfare by Hijak 5-Hijak by Ventross 6-Ventross by Skulk 7-General Rankor by Hybrid 8-Skulk by Hybrid 9-Hybrid by Nicodemus
SURVIVOR:NICODEMUS
MATCH 6 Godsend,Avarice,Gheist+The Hellraisers(Nightmare+Darkseed) beat Pendragon,Shepard,Zeta Gray+The Archangels(Gabriel+ Exodus)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Gheist by Gabriel 2-Darkseed by Gabriel 3-Zeta Gray by Avarice 4-Exodus by Avarice 5-Shepard by Nightmare 6-Gabriel by Nightmare 7-Pendragon by Godsend
SURVIVORS:GODSEND,AVARICE+NIGHTMARE
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 1, 2011 23:40:37 GMT -5
GWF PT 1
All cards are best card for wrestlers that was used when they were in the GWF
WINNERS ADVANCE TO SURVIVORS TOURNAMENT
MATCH 1 Animen Invasion(Antak+Minitaur)+Generation X(Grunge+ Metalhead) w/Amazonia+Johnny Rocket beat Stud Inc(Vanity+Mr Galaxy)+The Creature Feature(The Mutant+ The Creeper) w/Sweet Thing.Terak+Kraken
ELIMINATIONS 1-Vanity by Antak 2-Grunge by Mr Galaxy 3-Creeper by Metalhead 4-Mr Galaxy by Metalhead 5-Mutant by Minotaur
SURVIVORS:ANTAK,MINOTAUR+METALHEAD
MATCH 2 Brymstone Burning(Tortured Soul,Korsus,Turge+Cyclopes) w/Maleph,Hunger+Serpentine beat Buck Steele,U.S. Patriot, Talisman+Fury w/Commander Sam,Destructon 3000,Ms Liberty+ Lorelei
ELIMINATIONS 1-Turge by DQ 2-U.S. Patriot by Tortured Soul 3-Korsus by Talisman 4-Talisman by Tortured Soul 5-Fury by DQ 6-Buck Steele by Cyclopes
SURVIVORS:TORTURED SOUL+CYCLOPES
MATCH 3 Kati,Dynamo+The Eastern Dynasty(Mitsuko+Ghenghis Khan) w/Kraken+Guile easily beat The Defender of the Realm,Meteor, The Young Allies(Adam Blast+Vlad Hammer) w/Commander Sam, The Collector+Ms Liberty
ELIMINATIONS 1-Vlad Hammer by Mitsuko 2-Meteor by Mitsuko 3-Adam Blast by Mitsuko 4-Defender of the Realm by Kati
SURVIVORS:KATI,DYNAMO,MITSUKO+GHENGHIS KHAN
MATCH 4 WAR(Destructon 3000,Holocaust,Mace,Raven+Talon) beat The Galactic Rebels(Dreadnaught,The Cosmic Forces(Antimatter+ Matter)+Alien Corps(Comrade Terror+Tongsoon) w/Doomsayer
ELIMINATIONS 1-Antimatter by Talon 2-Raven by Comrade Terror 3-Tongsoon by Holocaust 4-Holocaust by Terror 5-Matter by Mace 6-Comrade Terror by DQ 7-Destructon 3000 by Dreadnaught 8-Mace by Dreadnaught 9-Dreadnaught by Talon
SURVIVOR:TALON
MATCH 5 The FDF(Commander Sam,Ensor,The Main Event,Stars+Stripes(U.S. Male+American Guy) w/Ms Liberty+Phantasy beat The Hitmen(Kraken,The Blood Brothers(Pit Viper+Splatter)+The Shadowclan(Hijack+Skulk) w/Darkos+The Mutant
ELIMINATIONS 1-Ensor by Hijack 2-Hijack by US Male 3-Skulk by US Male 4-Commander Sam by Pit Viper 5-Pit Viper by American Guy 6-American Guy by Splatter 7-U.S. Male by Splatter 8-Splatter by Main Event 9-Kraken by Main Event
SURVIVOR:THE MAIN EVENT
MATCH 6 The Titans(Trainer Jim,Quasar,Ursa Major+Titan Blood(Tristan+ The Betrayer) beat The Assassins(Darkos,Whiplash,Death Masque+The Headsmen(Death Knight+Executioner)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Tristan by Death Knight 2-Trainer Jim by Death Knight 3-Darkos by Betrayer 4-Death Masque by Ursa Major 5-Death Knight by Ursa Major 6-Whiplash by Betrayer 7-The Executioner by Quasar
SURVIVORS:QUASAR,URSA MAJOR+THE BETRAYER
MATCH 7 Colossus,Havoc,Rage+The Trouble Shooters(Muss+The Bomb) w/Phantasy beat Mayhem,Killing Machine,P3+The Zodiak(Gemeni+ Mesmer) w/Guile+Royal Overlord
ELIMINATIONS 1-Muss by Gemeni 2-Gemeni by Havoc 3-Mesmer by Bomb 4-Bomb by P3 5-P3 by Havoc 6-Rage by Mayhem 7-Mayhem by Havoc 8-Killing Machine by Colossus
SURVIVORS:COLOSSUS+HAVOC
MATCH 8 Brymstone Burning(Nosfera,Unspeakable Horror(Blazing Skull+ Anarchy)+The Lower World(Death's Head+Erebus) w/Maleph, Omen,Hunger+Serpentine beat The Centaurians(Blade, Switchblade, Crossfire+No Fear(Pulsar+Archon) w/Lorelei
ELIMINATIONS 1-Death's Head by Crossfire 2-Crossfire by Nosfera 3-Blade by Nosfera 4-Erebus by DQ 5-Nosfera by Switchblade 6-Pulsar by DQ 7-Archon by Blazing Skull 8-Switchblade by Anarchy
SURVIVORS:BLAZING SKULL+ANARCHY
MATCH 9 Crush,Rouser,The Mad Jester Clone+Asylum(Frenzy+Psycho) w/Mad Jester beat Pharoah Khety,The Royal Overlord, Tyrrany,Cordanus+Marcel De Sade w/Darkos
ELIMINATIONS 1-Tyrrany by Frenzy 2-Cordanus by Frenzy 3-Crush by Overlord 4-Royal Overlord by Rouser 5-Rouser by Khety 6-Marcel De Sade by Frenzy 7-Pharoah Khety by Mad Jester
SURVIVORS:THE MAD JESTER CLONE,FRENZY+PSYCHO
MATCH 10 Atys Tetrac,Desolation Factor(Rack+Ruin)+The Code Enforcers (Small+Big) w/Commander Sam beat Epoch,Chopper Mattock,Bishop Hell(2125)+Above The Law(Mad Jester+Bishop Hell(SE) w/Guile,Overlord+ Slave Beast
ELIMINATIONS 1-Mad Jester by CE(S) 2-Bishop Hell(2125) by CE(S) 3-Rack by Bishop Hell 4-Epoch by CE(B) 5-Chopper Mattock by Ruin 6-Bishop Hell(SE) by Ruin
SURVIVORS:ATYS TETRAC,RUIN+THE CODE ENFORCERS(SMALL+ BIG)
MATCH 11 Psi,Pegasus,Alpha Force,Anivar+Tauran w/Omega+Supernova beat Hector the Holy Brown Bear,Iron Hand,Patch+The Stormtroopers(Hammer+Powerhouse) w/Cassandra
ELIMINATIONS 1-Alpha Force by Hammer 2-Tauran by Hammer 3-Powerhouse by Psi 4-Hammer by Psi 5-Psi by Patch 6-Anivar by Patch 7-Iron Hand by Pegasus 8-Hector by Pegasus 9-Patch by Pegasus
SURVIVOR:PEGASUS
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 2, 2011 21:35:41 GMT -5
GWF PT 2
All cards are best card for wrestlers that was used when they were in the GWF
WINNERS ADVANCE TO SURVIVORS TOURNAMENT
MATCH 1 Omega,Varsity,Brainstorm,Atman+The Guardsman w/Supernova, Sabre,Maxine Babe beat Reynard B Guile,Tendron,Scimitar,Lycosa +Halcon Oro w/Doomsayer,Vin Strutter+Darkos
ELIMINATIONS 1-Atman by Guile 2-Reynard B Guile by Varsity 3-Scimitar by Varsity 4-The Guardsman by DQ 5-Halcon Oro by Brainstorm 6-Lycosa by Brainstorm 7-Omega by Tendron 8-Varsity by Tendron 9-Tendron by Brainstorm
SURVIVOR:BRAINSTORM
MATCH 2 The Titans(Eclipse,Pulsar Prime,Nitro+Titan Fury(Dragonmaster+ Rising Sun) w/Lord Nexus,Mother Superior+Trainer Jim dominated The Assassins(Enigma,The Demons of Hydra(Demon+Hydra)+The Ninja Assassins(Daeman+Hydrax) w/Darkos
ELIMINATIONS 1-Demon by Dragonmaster 2-Hydrax by Dragonmaster 3-Hydra by Nitro 4-Daeman by Pulsar Prime 5-Enigma by Eclipse
SURVIVORS:ECLIPSE,PULSAR PRIME,NITRO,RISING SUN+ DRAGONMASTER)
MATCH 3 The Savage Kingdom(Renegade,Retribution,Gila,Sectarian+Beast Rider) w/Terak,Sultana+Mollock over The Renegades(Serpent Unman,Pollux,Slave Beast+The Cosmic Rangers(Astro Turk+Black Hole Bart) w/Cannibal+Doomsayer
ELIMINATIONS 1-Beast Rider by Astro Turk 2-Black Hole Bart by Sectarian 3-Astro Turk by Sectarian 4-Gila by Pollux 5-Sectarian by Pollux 6-Slave Beast by Retribution 7-Serpent Unman by Retribution 8-Pollux by Renegade
SURVIVORS:RENEGADE+RETRIBUTION
MATCH 4 The Titans(Scion Nexus,Payback,Overtime+Titan Power(Lord Nexus+Billy Jo Boxer) w/Trainer Jim beat The Assassins(Dead Ringer,Manslaughter,Daimyo+The Theatre of Pain(Comedy+ Tragedy) w/Darkos
ELIMINATIONS 1-Comedy by Overtime 2-Tragedy by Boxer 3-Scion Nexus by Daimyo 4-Dead Ringer by L.Nexus 5-Billy Jo Boxer by Daimyo 6-Daimyo by DQ 7-Manslaughter by L.Nexus
SURVIVORS:PAYBACK,OVERTIME+LORD NEXUS
MATCH 5 The Champions(Thantos(O),Star Warrior(O),Endgame+Divided We Fall(Encubus+Bloodline) w/Omega beat Sly Drury,Star Warrior (C),Thantos(C)+Superiority Complex(Prodigy+Skinhead) w/Morpheus
ELIMINATIONS 1-Skinhead by Bloodline 2-Thantos by Encubus 3-Star Warrior by Star Warrior 4-Thantos(O) by Prodigy 5-Prodigy by Endgame 6-Sly Drury by Endgame
SURVIVORS:STAR WARRIOR(O),ENDGAME,ENCUBUS+BLOODLINE
MATCH 6 Alien Invasion(Doomsday Creature,Transevolver(NTH Degree+ Monad)+Cygnus Strikeforce(Maelstrom+U.S. Traitot) w/Mangus beat The Supreme Gods(Heracles,Greek Gods(Actagon+Proteus) +The Norse Gods(Lightening+Man Mountain) w/Solaris+Anaxis
ELIMINATIONS 1-U.S. Traitor by Lightening 2-Lightening by Monad 3-Monad by Actagon 4-Man Mountain by Maelstrom 5-Actagon by Maelstrom 6-Nth Degree by Proteus 7-Proteus by Maelstrom 8-Doomsday Creature by DQ 9-Heracles by Maelstrom
SURVIVOR:MAELSTROM
MATCH 7 The Animen Legends(Iron Mane,Ram,Reptillo+Animal Pack(Badger +Battering Ram) w/Amazonia beat Animen Futureshock(Swarm, Mantis,Plethador+The Jungle Warriors(Malkuth+Panther Warrior) w/Sqwish
ELIMINATIONS 1-Badger by Malkuth 2-Plethador by Reptillo 3-Reptillo by Malkuth 4-Matis by Battering Ram 5-Battering Ram by Panther Warrior 6-Panther Warrior by Iron Mane 7-Malkuth by Ram 8-Swarm by Ram
SURVIVORS:IRON MANE+RAM
MATCH 8 The Penthouse Suite(Paragon,Mensar,Terminus,Oracle+Tricks) w/Pelf,Cordanus,Velar the Great+Rotunda beat The Rocket Men(Genocide,Twin Blood(Dreggs+Sleeze)+Elemental Fury(Cyclone+ Avalanche) w/Johnny Rocket+Lorelei
ELIMINATIONS 1-Cyclone by Oracle 2-Tricks by Sleeze 3-Sleeze by Oracle 4-Dreggs by Oracle 5-Terminus by Avalanche 6-Avalanche by Mensar 7-Oracle by Genecide 8-Genecide by Mensar
SURVIVORS:PARAGON+MENSAR
MATCH 9 Genesis(Max Shield,Steele Freak,Hyper+Genesis Prime(Vertigo+ Wraith) over The Colonizers(Mandrill,The Colonizer Empire(Nefarus+Vendetta)+The Watchmen(Painmaster+Tocsin)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Vertigo by Painmaster 2-Painmaster by Hyper 3-Tocsin by DQ 4-Nefarus by Wraith 5-Vendetta by Steele Freak 6-Max Shield by Mandrill 7-Mandrill by Wraith
SURVIVORS:STEELE FREAK,HYPER+WRAITH
MATCH 10 The King's Court(Exo-King,Jack of Diamonds,Helsin,King Lear+ Killer Queen) w/Collector+Scorn beat The Darkside(Necros, Coven Black,Count Necros+The Strongmen(Gryt+Tanck) w/The Mistress of Darkness,Overlord+Rotunda
ELIMINATIONS 1-Killer Queen by Gryt 2-Gryt by Helsin 3-Count Necros by Lear 4-Coven Black by Helsing 5-Jack of Diamonds by Necros 6-Tanck by Helsin 7-Necros by Lear
SURVIVORS:EXO-KING,HELSIN+KING LEAR
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 2, 2011 21:36:20 GMT -5
GWF PT 3(Last)
All cards are best card for wrestlers that was used when they were in the GWF
WINNERS ADVANCE TO SURVIVORS TOURNAMENT
MATCH 1 The Renegades(Cannibal,Draconian Sheik,Doomsayer,Cycle Hog+ Symbiosis) w/Omen,Sultana+The Terrorists beat The Savage Kingdom(Vidtek,Terak, Stalker,Karah+Wildcat)w/Phantasy+ Mollock
ELIMINATIONS 1-Karah by Symbiosis 2-Terak by Symbiosis 3-Wildcat by Sheik 4-Vidtek by Cycle Hog 5-Cycle Hog by Stalker 6-Cannibal by DQ 7-Stalker by Sheik
SURVIVORS:DRACONIAN SHEIK,DOOMSAYER+SYMBIOSIS
MATCH 2 Chaos,Matador of M83,Janus+The Keepers(Rogue+Scourge) beat Wolf,Pendragon,Monolith+The Gladiator Legends(Massacre+ Brute) w/Dark Menace,Amazonia+Thrash
ELIMINATIONS 1-Rogue by Massacre 2-Massacre by Janus 3-Scourge by Wolf 4-Wolf by Matador of M83 5-Brute by Matador of M83 6-Pendragon by Chaos 7-Monolith by Chaos
SURVIVORS:CHAOS,MATADOR OF M83+JANUS
MATCH 3 The Hitmen(The Bounty Hunter,Kill Prey,Zouave+The Mercenaries (Vigilante+Soldier of Fortune) w/Kraken,Guile,Shann-Ra+Darkos over The FDF(Euritar,Lance At-Las,Blizzard+The Ultimate Fighters (Shoot+Clinch) w/Commander Sam
ELIMINATIONS 1-Blizzard by DQ 2-Zouave by Clinch 3-Clinch by Vigilante 4-Euritar by Vigilante 5-Bounty Hunter by Atlas 6-Soldier of Fortune by Atlas 7-Vigilante by Atlas 8-Shoot by Kill Prey 9-Lance At-Las by Kill Prey
SURVIVOR:KILL PREY
MATCH 4 The FDF(The Gatekeeper,Powerhouse(Massif+Earthquake)+The Galactic Cops(Galactic Punisher+Justice) w/Commander Sam beat The Hitman(Dark Justice,Vyper,Mike Fortune+The Master Race (Zygon+Thraxx) w/Kraken+The Deadliest
ELIMINATIONS 1-Zygon by Earthquake 2-Earthquake by Fortune 3-Galactic Punisher by Fortune 4-Thraxx by Justice 5-Justice by Fortune 6-Massif by Vyper 7-Vyper by Gatekeeper 8-Mike Fortune by Gatekeeper 9-Dark Justice by Gatekeeper
SURVIVOR:THE GATEKEEPER
MATCH 5 The Gladiator Rebellion(Spike,Disaster,Thunder,Malice+Overkill) w/Thrash beat Aethean Revolution(Aetheran Overmaster, Paralyze,Vengeance,Rush+Turmoil) w/Strafe
ELIMINATIONS 1-Rush by Malice 2-Vengeance by Thunder 3-Overkill by Turmoil 4-Turmoil by Thunder 5-Disaster by Paralyze 6-Aetheran Overmaster by Thunder 7-Paralyze by Spike
SURVIVORS:SPIKE,THUNDER+MALICE
MATCH 6 ROC(Aegis,The Swat Team(Trench+Warfare)+The Ravagers(Rankor+Ventross) w/Trisis blasted Murdok's World(Murdok,The Slayer,Petarra+Ressurrection(Corp Tek+Cremator) w/Trisis
ELIMINATIONS 1-Cremator by Trench 2-Petarra by Trench 3-Corp Tek by Warfare 4-Slayer by Rankor 5-Murdok by Ventross
SURVIVORS:AEGIS,WARFARE,TRENCH,RANKOR+VENTROSS
MATCH 7 Avarice,Amazing Mann,Paladin,Reckless+Valour w/Strutter beat Godsend,Paganax,Tharkas+The Hellraisers(Nightmare+Darkseed)
ELIMINATIONS 1-Nightmare by Reckless 2-Tharkas by Amazing Mann 3-Darkseed by Avarice 4-Godsend by Paladin 5-Valour by DQ 6-Paladin by Paganax 7-Paganax by Amazing Mann
SURVIVORS:AVARICE,AMAZING MANN+RECKLESS
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 3, 2011 19:54:29 GMT -5
WOMAN'S SURVIVOR TOURNAMENT
1ST ROUNSD 1-Solstice over Stunning Steph 2-Penny Banner beat Honey Bunny 3-Amaranth beat Avia 4-Rhiannon beat Scorn 5-Amazonia beat Pitch Black 6-Nurse Elizabeth beat Miss Black 7-Phantasy beat Princess Persephone 8-Morgana beat Xenia 9-She Devil beat Sabre 10-Lonestar beat Nora Greenwald 11-Shann-Ra beat Nightmare Nikki 12-Supernova over Fata Morgana 13-Saturnella beat Willow by DQ 14-Latasha beat Gor
2ND ROUND 1-Penny Banner beat Solstice 2-Rhiannon beat Amaranth 3-Amazonia beat Nurse Elizabeth 4-Morgana beat Phantasy 5-She Devil beat Lonestar 6-Shann-Ra beat Supernova 7-Latasha beat Saturnella
3RD ROUND 1-Penny Banner beat Rhiannon 2-Morgana beat Amazonia 3-She Devil gets a BYE 4-Shann-Ra beat Latasha
SEMI-FINALS 1-Morgana beat Penny Banner 2-She Devil Beat Shann-Ra
FINALS Morgana beat She Devil
WINNER:MORGANA(CPC/POW)
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 3, 2011 21:54:41 GMT -5
MEN'S(211 MEN) SURVIVOR TOURNAMENT PT 1
1ST ROUND 1-Reckless(NB) beat Natural Man(2086) 2-DDP beat Dynamo(2097) 3-Andre the Giant beat Ruin(2117) 4-Maelstrom(2112) gets a Bye 5-Archibald Peck beat The Betrayer(2125) 6-Havoc(2125) beat The Mad Jester(Clone)(2101) 7-Steve Corino beat Metalhead(2099) 8-The Matador of M83(2091) beat Holocaust(ACE) 9-The Zealot(2123) over Exo-King(2098) 10-Icarus beat Antak(NB) 11-Rubicon(2124) over King Lear(2084) 12-The Exzcutioner(GWFZT) over Tekaro 13-Amazing Mann(ACE) over Masked Superstar II 14-Torn over Retribution(2125) 15-Sin(2086) over Sam Hayne 16-Magnum T.A. over Red Bastien 17-Terry Gordy beat Bobby Eaton 18-Mensar(POW) over Hechilles(EC) 19-Talon(2106) over Harris 20-Avarice(ACE) beat T.K.(2123) 21-Atys Tetrac(SE) over Dick Hutton 22-Paragon(2106) over Commander Sam(2079) 23-Tim Donst over Pariah 24-Spike(2107) blasted Pullos 25-Dan Severn beat Ibex 26-The Main Event(2123) over Excalibur(2123) 27-Lou Thesz beat Ted Dibiase 28-Austin Aries over Moonstrike(EC) 29-Jim Steel over Renegade 30-Mace(2113) beat Zouave(CPC 2109) 31-Jack of Diamonds(2112) beat Kati 32-Morpheus(2079) beat The Crusher 33-Y2K over Vidtek(CPC 2117) 34-Endgame(2125) beat Nightmare(ACE) 35-Carson P Century over Bullet 36-Achilles over Ram(SE) 37-Ursa Major(2109) beat Gemin 38-Nicodemus(ACE) beat The Gatekeeper(2120) 39-Payback(2125) beat Symbiosis(2125) 40-Larry Hennig over Assassin Z 41-Rankor(2111) over Ram Jam 42-Zed Marlowe(2124) beat Wraith(2112) 43-Bloodline(2120) beat Gordo(2122) 44-Malice(2110) over Scott Deville 45-Mike Quackenbush(LOTF) beat Pi 46-Janus(SE) beat Stan Lane 47-Crow beat Salvation(2086) 48-Akuma beat Professor Sudden 49-Code Enforcer(Big) beat Angst(2112) 50-Colossus(2107) beat Homage 51-Mad Jester(POW 2122) over Tom Prichard 52-Antonio Inoki over Lord Nexus 53-Chaos(SE) over The Minotaur(NB) 54-Gemello over Jay Brisco 55-Helsin(2126) beat Parox 56-Dante(2122) beat Pepper Gomez 57-Draconian Sheik+Pandamonium brawl to a DDQ 58-Morbid over Paragon(DX) 59-Mark Brisco beat Dragonmaster(2092) 60-Bob Armstrong beat Savage T 61-Kill Prey(LE) over Tyrro 62-Rick Rude beat K.O. Keller(2084) 63-Overtime(2126) blasted Assassin X 64-Hyper(2113) beat Indigo(2122) 65-Aegis(2117) over Jim Londos 66-Screw(EC) beat Doomsayer(2098) 67-Eclipse(2114) over Dreggs(Classics) 68-Mensar(2112) over Scion Nexus(2122) 69-Trench(SE) beat Mitsuko(2090) 70-The Destroyer beat The Code Enforcer(2084) 71-Harley Race beat Eddie Gilbert 72-Flatliner(ACE) beat The Galactic Defender 73-The Phenominal Swift beat Larry Sharpe 74-Blazing Skull(2107) burned Manic 75-The Code Enforcer(Small) over Brainstorm(2106) 76-Steele Freak(NB) beat Nightmerica 77-Iron Mane(2090) beat Encubus(2125) 78-Death Knight III beat Lycosa(SE) 79-The Masked Superstar over Shiitake Jr 80-Star Warrior(2090) over Holocaust(Classics) 81-Blue Tornado beat Markhor 82-Roderick Strong over Harm 83-Steve Williams over Ventross(2111) 84-Godsend(ACE) beat Silas(2122) 85-Apollo beat Halcon Oro 86-Ace beat Nitro(2125) 87-Bobo Brazil beat The Saint 88-Avarice(ACE FA) over The Dominator(2109) 89-Mil Mascaras beat Curt Hennig 90-Ares beat The King of Hardcore 91-Pride over Tortured Soul(2109) 92-Chris Hero beat Jerry Lynn 93-Pulsar Prime(2090) beat The Amazing Mann(NB) 94-Shylock(2122) over Macro(2123) 95-Blizzard(Classics) beat Illustrious 96-Thunder(SE) blasted Thunder 97-Hellstone beat Hoodlum 98-Pendekar(2122) over Torin Caelum(2074) 99-Ricken Prince(EC) beat Warfare(2117) 100-Ilio Dipaolo over Rising Sun(SE) 101-Pegasus(SE) beat Shukra 102-Anarchy(2114) beat Cardiak 103-George South beat Eagle(Classics) 104-Viggo(2115) over Necro Butcher(GWFZT) 105-Aegis(ACE) over Actagon(3000) 106-Andromeda Dragon beat Renegade(2086) 107-Kanazawa beat Solar Flare(EC) 108-Quasar(2093) beat Comedy(2116) 109-Rafaki(DX) beat Chuck Taylor 110-Strong beat Cyclopes(2113) 111-Psycho(2094) over Ghengis Khan
2ND ROUND 1-Reckless(NB) beat DDP 2-Andre the Giant beat Maelstrom(2112) 3-Havoc(2125) beat Archibald Peck 4-The Matador of M83(2091) beat Steve Corino 5-Icarus beat The Zealot(2123) 6-Rubicon(2124) over The Exzcutioner(GWFZT) 7-Amazing Mann(ACE) over Torn 8-Magnum T.A. over Sin(2086) 9-Mensar(POW) over Terry Gordy 10-Avarice(ACE) beat Talon(2106) 11-Paragon(2106) over Atys Tetrac(SE) 12-Spike(2107) beat Tim Donst 13-The Main Event(2123) over Dan Severn 14-Lou Thesz gets a bye 15-Jim Steel over Mace(2113) 16-Jack of Diamonds(2112) beat Morpheus(2079) 17-Endgame(2125) beat Y2K 18-Achilles over Carson P Century 19-Nicodemus(ACE) beat Ursa Major(2109) 20-Larry Hennig over Payback(2125) 21-Zed Marlowe(2124) beat Rankor(2111) 22-Bloodline(2120) beat Malice(2110) 23-Mike Quackenbush(LOTF) beat Janus(SE) 24-Crow beat Akuma 25-Code Enforcer(Big) beat Colossus(2107) 26-Antonio Inoki over Mad Jester(POW 2122) 27-Chaos(SE) overpowered Gemello 28-Helsin(2126) beat Dante(2122) 29-Morbid gets a BYE 30-Bob Armstrong beat Mark Brisco 31-Kill Prey(LE) over Rick Rude 32-Overtime(2126) beat Hyper(2113) by DQ 33-Aegis(2117) over Screw(EC) 34-Eclipse(2114) over Mensar(2112) 35-The Destroyer beat Trench(SE) 36-Harley Race beat Flatliner(ACE) 37-The Phenominal Swift upset Blazing Skull(2107) 38-Steele Freak(NB) beat The Code Enforcer(Small) 39-Iron Mane(2090) beat Death Knight III 40-Star Warrior(2090) over The Masked Superstar 41-Roderick Strong over Blue Tornado 42-Steve Williams over Godsend(ACE) 43-Ace beat Apollo 44-Avarice(ACE FA) over Bobo Brazil 45-Mil Mascaras beat Ares 46-Pride over Chris Hero 47-Shylock(2122) over Pulsar Prime(2090) 48-Thunder(SE) beat Blizzard(Classics) 49-Pendekar(2122) over Hellstone 50-Ricken Prince(EC) beat Ilio Dipaolo 51-Pegasus(SE) beat Anarchy(2114) by DQ 52-Viggo(2115) over George South 53-Aegis(ACE) over Andromeda Dragon 54-Kanazawa beat Quasar(2093) 55-Rafaki(DX) gets a BYE 56-Strong beat Psycho(2094)
3RD ROUND 1-Andre the Giant beat Reckless(NB) 2-The Matador of M83(2091) beat Havoc(2125) 3-Rubicon(2124) over Icarus 4-Amazing Mann(ACE) over Magnum T.A. 5-Mensar(POW) over Avarice(ACE) 6-Spike(2107) beatup Paragon(2106) 7-Lou Thesz beat The Main Event(2123) 8-Jack of Diamonds(2112) beat Jim Steel 9-Endgame(2125) easily beat Achilles 10-Nicodemus(ACE) beat Larry Hennig 11-Zed Marlowe(2124) beat Bloodline(2120) 12-Crow beat Mike Quackenbush(LOTF) 13-Antonio Inoki over Code Enforcer(Big) 14-Chaos(SE) overpowered Helsin(2126) 15-Morbid over Bob Armstrong 16-Kill Prey(LE) over Overtime(2126) 17-Eclipse(2114) over Aegis(2117) 18-Harley Race beat The Destroyer 19-Steele Freak(NB) beat The Phenominal Swift 20-Star Warrior(2090) over Iron Mane(2090) 21-Steve Williams over Roderick Strong 22-Avarice(ACE FA) beat Ace 23-Mil Mascaras beat Pride 24-Thunder(SE) beat Shylock(2122) 25-Pendekar(2122) over Ricken Prince(EC) 26-Pegasus(SE) beat Viggo(2115) 27-Aegis(ACE) over Kanazawa 28-Strong beat Rafaki(DX)
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 3, 2011 22:34:18 GMT -5
MEN'S(211 MEN) SURVIVOR TOURNAMENT PT 2
4RTH ROUND 1-Andre the Giant beat The Matador of M83(2091) 2-Rubicon(2124) over Amazing Mann(ACE) 3-Spike(2107) beat Mensar(POW) 4-Lou Thesz beat Jack of Diamonds(2112) 5-Nicodemus(ACE) beat Endgame(2125) 6-Zed Marlowe(2124) beat Crow 7-Chaos(SE) beat Antonio Inoki 8-Morbid over Kill Prey(LE) 9-Harley Race beat Eclipse(2114) 10-Star Warrior(2090) over Steele Freak(NB) 11-Steve Williams over Avarice(ACE FA) 12-Thunder(SE) beat Mil Mascaras 13-Pegasus(SE) beat Pendekar(2122) 14-Aegis(ACE) over Strong
5TH ROUND 1-Andre the Giant beat Rubicon(2124) 2-Spike(2107) beat Lou Thesz 3-Zed Marlowe(2124) beat Nicodemus(ACE) 4-Chaos(SE) beat Morbid 5-Harley Race beat Star Warrior(2090) 6-Thunder(SE) beat Steve Williams 7-Pegasus(SE) beat Aegis(ACE)
6TH ROUND 1-Spike(2107) beat Andre the Giant 2-Zed Marlowe(2124) Gets a bye 3-Harley Race beat Chaos(SE) 4-Pegasus(SE) beat Thunder(SE)
SEMI-FINALS(NO DQ) 1-Spike(2107) beat Zed Marlowe(2124) 2-Pegasus(SE) beat Harley Race
FINALS(NO DQ) Pegasus(SE) beat Spike(2107)
WINNER:PEGASUS(GWF)
|
|