|
Post by reno on Jun 29, 2020 13:26:35 GMT -5
Aethran Bracket: Silverback Helsin (2126) Bishop Hell Tortalis, The TurtleMaster Fhanna Motor Psycho Edilyon Coven Black
Oa Bracket: Sly Drury Nosfera Iron Hand (2132) Paganax Kenjis (2129) Lope Elina Monolith
Cetus Bracket: Probation (2123) Mr. Vega Taichi Aethran Overmaster Clinch Shoot Catfight Irish Heat
Deimos Bracket: Shayne Tharkas Lt. Yusef Totalis Perfect Specimen (2133) Panther Warrior Wolf Reginald Bartholemew Iverson (RBI)
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jun 30, 2020 0:18:58 GMT -5
POINTS: One (1) point per correct answer Card #1021Aethran Bracket: Silverback vs. Shann Ra (2123) Ygorr vs. Helsin (2126) Bishop Hell vs. Grillz Nova vs. Tortalis, The TurtleMaster Skiver vs. Fhanna Chuck the Roo vs. Motor PsychoShe-Devil vs. EdilyonDaisuke Sengoku vs. Coven BlackOa Bracket:Jack Rabbid vs. Sly DruryAres vs. NosferaPsi (2131) vs. Iron Hand (2132) Paganax vs. Kill Prey (2133) Kenji (2129) vs. Giant Azuma Lope vs. Count Necros Y2K vs. ElinaMonolith vs. Cuddley Claw Cetus Bracket:Probation (2123) vs. Freak OutDisciple of Terror vs. Mr. Vega Taichi vs. Sledgend Magnifico vs. Aethran OvermasterClinch vs. Fist Burning Man vs. ShootSinful vs. Catfight Irish Heat vs, GQ StratusDeimos Bracket:Shayne vs. Code Destroyer Scorn (2126) vs. TharkasLt. Yusef vs. Krud Totalis vs. Witness Perfect Specimen (2133) vs. Overtime (2126) Panther Warrior vs. Patch Crossfire (2130) vs. WolfReginald Bartholemew Iverson (RBI) vs. Kevin Butcher
|
|
|
Post by Thomas (TK) on Jun 30, 2020 7:25:30 GMT -5
reno Alas, last tournament's winner finally makes his presence known!
|
|
|
Post by Thomas (TK) on Jun 30, 2020 7:26:00 GMT -5
@kevinb I wondered how long before you showed up sir.
|
|
|
Post by LAWraith on Jun 30, 2020 7:42:51 GMT -5
Shann Ra (no idea who Silverback is) helsin bishop hell nova skiver chuck the Romo she devil coven black
Drury nosfera iron hand kill prey kenji necros elina monolith
Probation (2123) Disciple of Terror Taichi Aethran Overmaster Clinch Shoot Catfight GQ Stratus
Shayne Tharkas Lt. Yusef Totalis Perfect Specimen (2133) Panther Warrior Wolf Reginald Bartholemew Iverson (RBI)
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Jun 30, 2020 9:03:47 GMT -5
ROUND ONE (predictions due by 07/05/20): POINTS: One (1) point per correct answer Card #1021
Aethran Bracket: Shann Ra (2123) Helsin (2126) Bishop Hell Tortalis, The TurtleMaster Skiver Chuck the Roo Edilyon Coven Black
Oa Bracket: Sly Drury Ares Iron Hand (2132) Paganax Kenjis (2129) Lope Y2K Monolith
Cetus Bracket: Probation (2123) Disciple of Terror Sledgend Aethran Overmaster Fist Shoot Catfight GQ Stratus
Deimos Bracket: Shayne Scorn (2126) Lt. Yusef Totalis Perfect Specimen (2133) Panther Warrior Wolf Reginald Bartholemew Iverson (RBI)
|
|
shawn
Infinity Challenge
Posts: 84
|
Post by shawn on Jul 2, 2020 4:09:24 GMT -5
Aethran Bracket: Silverback Helsin (2126) Bishop Hell Nova Fhanna Motor Psycho Edilyon Coven Black
Oa Bracket: Sly Drury Ares Iron Hand (2132) Kill Prey (2133) Giant Azuma Count Necros Y2K Monolith
Cetus Bracket: Probation (2123) Disciple of Terror Sledgend Aethran Overmaster Fist Shoot Sinful Irish Heat
Deimos Bracket: Shayne Tharkas Lt. Yusef Totalis Perfect Specimen (2133) Panther Warrior Wolf Reginald Bartholemew Iverson (RBI)
|
|
|
Post by Bri on Jul 3, 2020 13:07:02 GMT -5
ROUND ONE (predictions due by 07/05/20): POINTS: One (1) point per correct answer Card #1021Aethran Bracket: Silverback vs. Shann Ra (2123) Ygorr vs. Helsin (2126)Bishop Hell vs. Grillz Nova vs. Tortalis, The TurtleMaster Skiver vs. FhannaChuck the Roo vs. Motor Psycho She-Devil vs. EdilyonDaisuke Sengoku vs. Coven BlackOa Bracket:Jack Rabbid vs. Sly DruryAres vs. NosferaPsi (2131) vs. Iron Hand (2132) Paganax vs. Kill Prey (2133) Kenjis (2129) vs. Giant Azuma Lope vs. Count Necros Y2K vs. ElinaMonolith vs. Cuddley Claw Cetus Bracket:Probation (2123) vs. Freak Out Disciple of Terror vs. Mr. Vega Taichi vs. SledgendMagnifico vs. Aethran OvermasterClinch vs. Fist Burning Man vs. ShootSinful vs. Catfight Irish Heat vs, GQ StratusDeimos Bracket:Shayne vs. Code Destroyer Scorn (2126) vs. TharkasLt. Yusef vs. Krud Totalis vs. WitnessPerfect Specimen (2133) vs. Overtime (2126) Panther Warrior vs. Patch Crossfire (2130) vs. WolfReginald Bartholemew Iverson (RBI) vs. Kevin ButcherEDITOR'S NOTE: In matches that have a male vs. female, the Women's Conversion chart will be used. Hey Thomas (TK) ! Just got caught up and Skewled on all and first off I've gotta say: 1. The excellence continues on all fronts with this juggernaut of a fed of yours is concerned. 2. The question of the FTR show on Brymstone vs Unsanctioned was really a photo finish for me. Unsanctioned edged it out slightly - however - that's not my vote...my vote is to hold them in that order as a 1-2 punch weekend event...like NXT's event that happens just before Wrestlemania. 3. A thousandthankyous for running this contest - me picks are in red above (if I've done this correctly). 4. And in closing...I though it must be said in echoing on_the_edge's point...if theres a pizza possibility on the horizon...might I suggest pepperoni and jalapeno's....the combination is literally breathtaking. You rock my friend!
|
|
legend
Fighting Titan
Posts: 461
|
Post by legend on Jul 4, 2020 7:21:42 GMT -5
Aethran Bracket: Silverback Helsin (2126) Bishop Hell Nova Fhanna Motor Psycho Edilyon Coven Black
Oa Bracket Sly Drury Nosfera Iron Hand (2132) Paganax Giant Azuma Lope Y2K Monolith
Cetus Bracket: Probation (2123) Disciple of Terror Sledgend Aethran Overmaster Fist Shoot Catfight Irish Heat
Deimos Bracket: Shayne Tharkas Krud Totalis Perfect Specimen (2133) Patch Wolf Kevin Butcher
|
|
|
Post by Thomas (TK) on Jul 4, 2020 10:53:53 GMT -5
legend Just under the wire! First round results are being calculated and the results will be posted (as well as, second round pairings) tommorrow morning.
|
|