|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 7, 2009 13:40:06 GMT -5
GWFZ FROM LONDON ENGLAND
WON/LOST/DRAW IN ( )
Barely Legal(3-3-0) beat The Undergrads(1-5-0) after The Primal Rage on Magnifico
Hegemony(2-4-0) w/Gallows beat Grillz(2-4-0) w/Rocket+Brooks with the Hegemonic Borders
Magnifico(2-3-1) over Motor Psycho(1-5-0) with the Slave Driver
Duplos(3-3-0) beat Dark Star Creature(2-4-0) by DQ
Darth Brooks(3-3-0) w/Johnny Rocket beat Bust Up(3-3-0) with the Unanswered Prayers
Pariah(4-2-0) over Cuddley Claw(3-3-0) with Anarchy in the GWFZ
Treehouse(3-3-0) over The Rocketmen(4-2-0) w/Rocket after the Hangman's Noose on Sledgend
Pride(3-3-0) over Sledgend(2-4-0) w/Rocket after the Pride and Prejudice
Assassin X(4-2-0) over Harm(3-3-0) w/Justin Case after The Contract Killing
Striker(3-3-0) beat Narcotik(3-3-0) w/Rocket after Three K.Y.A.O
Leviathan(2-4-0) w/Nikki destroyed The Legacy(2-4-0) with LD50
Heavy Metal(2-4-0) beat The Headliners(3-3-0) w/Rocket after the Tenderizer on Grillz
Assassin Z(5-1-0) over Xiongmao(2-4-0) by DQ
The Surgeon(4-1-1) w/Justin Case beat Irish Heat(1-5-0) w/Irish Brats after the Final Cut
Shell Shocker(5-1-0) beat Revelation(3-3-0) with Shell Shocked
GWFZ TAG TEAM NON TITLE MATCH The FDF(3-3-0) beat The Death Club(c)5-1-0) w/Nikki with the Patriot Missle on Leviathan
Duplos(4-2-0) beat The Animen(1-5-0) after The Twice as Hard on Shell Shocker
Gallows(3-3-0) w/Hegemony beat Salvage(1-5-0) with the Splintered Justice
Grash(5-1-0) crushed Symbiote(0-6-0) with the Steel Belting
#1 CONTENDERS TAG TEAM TITLES Titan Pain(5-1-0) beat Code Red(3-3-0) w/Justin Case with the K.Y.A.O. on Doctor Payne
The Messenger(4-2-0) with Nikki easily beat Strong(3-3-0) with Two Messages
Legacy+Homage(4-2-0) beat The Assassin Guild(2-4-0) after the Ultimate Homage on Assassin Z
Tyrro(4-2-0) over Overtime(2-4-0) with the Brottas Bomb
#1 CONTENDER GWFZ TITLE G.Q. Stratus(6-0-0) over Doctor Payne(3-3-0) w/Justin Case with the Stratus Sphere Lock
The Twin Towers(5-1-0) beat The Fight Club(2-4-0) w/Irish Bratz after Strong on Irish Heat
Xymbiote(3-3-0) w/Nikki beat Ares(3-3-0) w/Irish Bratz with the Evolution
GWFZ NON TITLE MATCH Morbid(c)(6-0-0) beat Homage(2-4-0) with the Morbidly Cruel
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 8, 2009 21:52:24 GMT -5
INTER FED SUPERSHOW FROM ORION PT 1
WON/LOST/DRAW IN ( )
Franco Jesterelli(2-5-0) w/Latasha beat Irish Heat(1-6-0) w/Irish Bratz with the Jaggyd Edge
Power and Pride(4-3-0) beat The Showmen(3-4-0) after the Tancked on Totalis
Grillz(3-4-0) w/Rocket beat Jakyll(3-4-0) with The What
Narcotik(4-3-0) w/Rocket over Tristan(3-4-0) w/She Devil after the Needle and the Spoon
Betrayer(4-3-0) w/Omen beat Gila(4-3-0) w/Mollock with the Black Betrayal
Rott(4-3-0) w/Witchdoctor squashed Cuddley Claw(3-4-0) with the Rotting Away
Silas(4-2-0) w/Xenia beat Aspin Northstar(3-4-0) with the Redneck Romp
Esperanto(5-2-0) beat Oracle(3-4-0) w/Rotunda after the Dead Man's Hand
Tanck(2-5-0) w/Rotunda overpowered Troyboy(2-5-0) with the Iron Man Vise
The Zealot(5-2-0) w/Talisman beat Assassin X(4-3-0) with the Overzealous
Convert Operations(Hector+Anivar(4-3-0) w/Dark Menace beat Scorch+Esperanto(3-4-0) with the Enforcer Speaks on Scorch
Motor Psycho(2-5-0) beat Ruined(1-6-0) w/Witchdoctor with the Hell's Angel
Over the Edge(3-4-0) beat Arsenal(2-5-0) w/Rhainnon after the Fallen Dreams on Shylock
Homage(3-4-0) beat Exodus(3-4-0) with the Ultimate Homage
The Hive(6-1-0) beat The Shock Syndicate(4-3-0) with t he Venomous Stinger on Holocaust
Necros(5-2-0) over Gallows(3-4-0) w/Hegemony after the Bite of the Vampire
#1 CONTENDERS TO THE TAG TEAM TITLES AT PPV Twin Towers(Strong+Salvage)(6-1-0) beat Homage+Legacy(4-3-0) with the Strong on Homage
Assassin Z(6-1-0) beat Vidtek(4-3-0) w/Sultana with the Rolling Olympic Hell
Raze(4-3-0) destroyed The Dark Star Creature(2-5-0) with the Awakening
The Fight Club(3-4-0) w/Irish Brats over The Good Ole Boys(1-6-0) w/Xenia with the Spartan Spear on Silas
#1 CONTENDER POW TITLE AT THE PPV Jack Hood(5-2-0) beat T.K.(4-3-0) w/Talisman with the Original Outlaw
IS TITLE Quetzal(c)(5-2-0) w/Gila over Euritar(5-2-0) with the Wraith of the Gods
#1 CONTENDER TO IS TITLE AT PPV Dante(4-3-0) over Hanuman(4-3-0) w/Gila after Two Hells
Zed Marlowe(4-3-0) w/Rhiannon beat Hector the Holy Brown Bear(2-5-0) w/Dark Menace after the Marlowe Vise
GWFZ TAG TEAM TITLES The Death Club(c)(6-1-0) w/Nikki beat Titan Pain(5-2-0) with the Evolution on Revelation
POW TITLE Saboteur(6-1-0) w/Cordanus beat Excalibur(c)(6-1-0) w/Morgana with the Vengeance is Mine to win the title
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 8, 2009 21:53:04 GMT -5
INTER FED SUPERSHOW FROM ORION PT 2
WON/LOST/DRAW IN ( )
J.J. Smooth(3-4-0) w/Swinden beat Witchdoctor(2-5-0) with the Pressed Smooth
Duplos(5-2-0) beat Reformation(5-2-0) after the Twice as Hard on Absalom
Nero(6-1-0) w/Barnabus beat Malkuth(4-3-0) with the While Rome Burns
Gabriel(3-4-0) beat Plethador(1-6-0) with the Elysium's Charge
Revelation(4-3-0) easily beat Raven(3-4-0) with the Confession
The Headliners(4-3-0) w/Rocket beat The Faithful Crusade(2-5-0) after The If Tommorow Never Comes on Onami
Magnifico(3-3-1) beat Simbot Zero(3-4-0) with the Slave Driver
Bust Up(4-3-0) koed Ensor(2-5-0) with the Smash with Beer Bottle
Zeta Grey+Ventross(3-4-0) beat The Assassin Guild after the Shades of Grey on Assassin X
#1 CONTENDER TO THE HOLIVISION TITLE AT THE PPV Shell Shocker(6-1-0) beat Totalis(4-3-0) with Shell Shocked
Thraxx(4-3-0) over Striker(3-4-0) with the Side Powerbomb
Xymbiote(4-3-0) w/Nikki beat Zeta Grey(4-3-0) with the Evolution
Hanuman+Raven(5-2-0) easily beat Treehouse(2-4-0) with the Cornered on Gallows
Benedict(3-4-0) over Krypt(2-5-0) with the Benediction
Blue Streak(2-5-0) beat The Undergrads(1-6-0) with the Skull Cap on Magnifico
Xiongmao(3-4-0) beatup Onami(4-3-0) with the Pandamonium
HOLOVISION TITLE Rush(c)(5-2-0) w/Strafe beat Patch(3-4-0) w/Phantasy after the Adrenaline Rush
Mantis(4-3-0) over Thayne(3-4-0) with the Raptorial Grasp
Bros Oakens(3-4-0) dominated the Leader of the Pack(2-5-0) after the Coup De Grace on Panther Warrior
Gordo(5-2-0) w/Xenia beat Tyrro(4-3-0) with Texarkana Bearhug
#1 CONTENDERS TO THE ACE TAG TEAM TITLES AT THE PPV The Light Brigade(6-1-0) beat Avarice+Ned Kincade(5-2-0) after The Flash of Brilliance on Nes Kincade
Symbiote(1-6-0) w/Nikki beat Romulus(1-6-0) with the Yours is Mine
The Hustler(2-5-0) overGunnar(1-6-0) by DQ
Rubicon(3-4-0) w/Gila beat Avarice(3-4-0) with the No Return
#1 CONTENDER TO THE ACE TITLE AT THE PPV Amazing Mann(5-2-0) beat Paganax(3-4-0) with the Unbreakable
ACE TAG TEAM TITLES The Archangels(5-2-0) made quick work of The Hellraisers(c) (6-1-0) with The Judgement Day on Nightmare to win the titles
ACE TITLE Pendragon(6-1-0) beat Darkseed(3-4-0) with the Overthrow
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 8, 2009 21:53:35 GMT -5
INTER FED SUPERSHOW FROM ORION PT 3
WON/LOST/DRAW IN ( )
Scud(3-4-0) over Hegemony(2-5-0) with The Crash and Burn
Konari(3-4-0) blasted Legacy(2-5-0) with the Prophecy Fulfilled
Flatliner(3-4-0) beat Sledgend(2-5-0) w/Rocket with the Shock and Awe
Warfare(4-3-0) surprised Pendekar(1-6-0) with the Warhammer
Anivar(4-3-0) w/Dark Menace beat Sycophant(4-3-0) with the Enforcer Speaks
Neuromancer(4-3-0) beat Panther Warrior(2-5-0) with the Techno Syndrome
The Surgeon(5-1-1) w/Case beat Omni(4-3-0) with Three Final Cuts
The Deadmen(3-4-0) beat The Misfits(1-6-0) w/Omen with the Death's Spectrum on The Betrayer
American Guy(2-5-0) w/Sultana beat Mad Jester(2-5-0) w/Nano after The American Firepower
#1 CONTENDER TO THE HARDCORE TITLE AT THE PPV Ventross(5-2-0) beat Paralyze(3-4-0) w/Strafe after The Mercy Killing
Macro(5-2-0) w/Nano beat Havoc(3-4-0) with The BFF
Lance At-Las(4-3-0) over Absalom(3-4-0) after The Atlas World Beater
POW TAG TEAM TITLE Rave Review(c)(6-1-0) w/Latasha beat Illumination(4-3-0) w/Talisman with the Superior Intellect on Zealot
Salvage(2-5-0) beat Conundrum(2-5-0) with the Road to Redemption
#1 CONTENDERS TO THE TAG TEAM TITLES AT THE PPV Floppy Hat Guild(3-4-0) w/Nano upset Darwin's Legacy(4-3-0) w/Desdemona after te BFF on Nero
Nosfera(5-2-0) w/Omen beat Zombie Dreadnaught(4-3-0) w/Witchdoctor after The Demon's Breath
Domination Dojo(5-2-0) beat Decaying Factor(3-4-0) w/Witchdoctor after The Kanurgan on Ruined
#1 CONTENDER TO THE UNIVERSAL TITLE AT THE PPV Strong(4-3-0) beat Encubus(5-2-0) w/Mother Superior with Strong
Doctor Payne(4-3-0) w/Case beat Nitro(3-4-0) with the KO Temple Claw
The Dark Carnival(4-3-0) w/Rotunda beat Prison Time(4-3-0) with the Coulrophobia on Conundrum
#1 CONTENDER TO THE IP TITLE AT THE PPV Aeteran Overmaster(3-4-0) w/Strafe beat Tauran(4-3-0) w/Shann-Ra with the Reign of the Overmaster
Odyssey(4-3-0) beat Harm(3-4-0) w/Case after The Chronochasm
The King's Men(4-3-0) w/Morgana blasted Code Red(3-4-0) w/Case with The Apex on The Surgeon
Puma(1-6-0) w/Desdemona beat Mr Bloat(0-7-0) with the Sideswipe
Mind Games(2-5-0) w/Cordanus beat The Others(1-6-0) after Two Hostile Takeovers on Omni
The Punks(4-2-0) easily beat The Fallen(2-5-0) with the Battered and Bruised on Krypt
UNIVERSAL TITLE Hybrid(6-1-0) beat Nightmare(c)(5-2-0) after the Poison Driver to win the title
HARDCORE TITLE Shylock(3-4-0) w/Rhiannon beat Mensar(c)(5-2-0) w/Cordanus with the Fallout to win the title
IP TITLE Sly Drury(c)(6-1-0) w/Phantasy beat Swarm(3-4-0) with the Crime Lord
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 8, 2009 21:54:11 GMT -5
INTER FED SUPERSHOW FROM ORION PT 4
WON/LOST/DRAW IN ( )
Taurine(3-4-0) beat Scimitar(0-7-0) after the Tornado DDT
Titan Energy(3-4-0) w/She Devil easily beat Barely Legal(3-4-0) with the Titan Power on Dark Star Creature
Rorus Oaken(5-2-0) beat Zygon(3-4-0) after The Black and Blue
Gryt(5-2-0) w/Rotunda beat Pariah(4-3-0) with the Strongman Stretch
Duplos(4-3-0) over Indigo(3-4-0) w/Talisman after The Blackout
Gila+Quetzal(3-4-0) w/Mollock beat The Animen(1-6-0) with the Wrath of the Gods on Shell Shocker
Retribution(4-3-0) w/Phantasy beat Pride(3-4-0) with The Grounded the Demon
House of Pain(4-3-0) beat Pride+Morbid(3-4-0) with The Tourniquet on Morbid
#1 CONTENDER TO THE CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE AT THE PPV Crucible(6-1-0) w/Jesterelli beat U.S. Male(5-2-0) w/Sultana with the Singularity
Donk Oaken(4-3-0) beat Darth Brooks(3-4-0) w/Rocket with The Bruising
Heavy Metal(3-4-0) beat The Prophecy(2-5-0) with the Steel Belting on Thayne
Ahnu(2-5-0) over Holocaust(1-6-0) with the Counterinsurgency
Heros Challenge(3-4-0) w/Shann-Ra beat Primevil Destruction (2-5-0) after THe Tauran Victory Lock on Hybrid
Ares(4-3-0) w/Irish Bratz crushed Cypher(4-3-0) with the Spartan Spear
CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE Brainstorm(4-2-0) w/Latasha beat Stigma(c)(2-5-0) with the Superior Intellect to win the title
#1 CONTENDER TO THE GWFZ TITLE AT THE PPV The Messenger(5-2-0) beat Grash(5-2-0) with the Message
Scorch(5-2-0) over Hadrian(4-3-0) w/Desdemona after The Trailblazer
Martial Law(5-2-0) w/Phantasy beat The Rocketmen w/Rocket after The Complete Patchwork on Sledgend
#1 CONTENDERS TO THE TAG TEAM TITLES AT THE PPV Twin Towers of Doom(4-3-0) w/Strafe beat Common Enemies (3-4-0) with Two Permanetly Paralyzed on U.S. Male
Matinee Idol(4-3-0) w/Latasha beat Bloodline(3-4-0) w/Mother Superior with The Award Winner
Overtime(3-4-0) beat Nemean(1-6-0) with Three Clinchers
GWFZ TITLE G.Q. Stratus(7-0-0) beat Morbid(c)(6-1-0) by DQ
Leviathan(3-4-0) w/Nikki beat Nes Kincade(2-5-0) with the LD50
GWF TAG TEAM TITLES Divided We Fall(6-1-0) w/Mother Superior beat Frontal Assault (4-3-0) with the Second Coming on Zygon to win the titles
#1 CONTENDER TO THE GWF TITLE AT THE PPV Endgame(5-2-0) w/Shann-Ra beat Tricks(4-3-0) w/Rotunda by DQ
Payback(3-4-0) beat Mack Calibur(3-4-0) after Two Exvenges
Scion Nexus(4-3-0) w/Morgana beat Godsend(3-4-0) with The Apex
GWF TITLE FATAL SHOWDOWN MATCH 3 Monolith(4-3-0) w/Mother Superior beat Wolf(c)(5-2-0) by DQ in a Wild Brawl WOLF LEADS SERIES 2-1
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 11, 2009 19:33:03 GMT -5
GWF FROM ANDROMEDA 13
WON/LOST/DRAW IN ( )
Scimitar(1-7-0) w/Rotunda beat Mantis(4-4-0) with the Machete Jabs
Plethador(2-6-0) beat Oracle(3-5-0) with the Suction Claw
Tanck(3-5-0) overpowered Panther Warrior(2-6-0) after Two Tancked
Nitro(4-4-0) w/She Devil beat Nosfera(5-3-0) w/Omen with the Bad Vibrations
Betrayer(5-3-0) w/Omen beat Omen(3-5-0) by CO
Retribution(5-3-0) w/Phantasy beat Vidtek(4-4-0) w/Dark Menace with the Grounding the Demon
Payback(4-4-0) over Thraxx(4-4-0) after The Exvenge
Encubus(5-3-0) w/Mother Superior easily beat American Guy (2-6-0) w/Sultana with the Second Coming
Malkuth(5-3-0) beat Gryt(5-3-0) w/Rotunda with The Lord of the Pounce
Patch(4-4-0) w/Phantasy beat Anivar(4-4-0) w/Sultana With the Torture Rack
Havoc(4-4-0) beat Zygon(3-5-0) with the Fallen Dreams
Convert Operations(5-3-0) w/Sultana beat Martial Law(5-3-0) w/Phantasy after the Enforcer Speaks on Patch
The Misfits(2-6-0) w/Omen over Titan Energy(3-5-0) w/She Devil after the Black Betrayal on Nitro
HOLOVISION TITLE(NO DQ) Ensor(3-5-0) w/Shann-Ra beat Rush(c)(5-3-0) w/Strafe after the Tharsis Eruption to win the title
Paralyze(4-4-0) w/Strafe overpowered Tauran(4-4-0) w/Shann-Ra after Two Permanetly Paralyzed
The Leaders of the Pack(3-5-0) beat Power and Pride(4-4-0) w/Rotunda with the Jungle Nights on Scimitar
U.S. Male(6-2-0) w/Dark Menace beat Bloodline(3-5-0) w/Mother Superior after Two Seize the Days
Swarm(4-4-0) beat Tricks(4-4-0) w/Rotunda with the Venomous Stinger
GWF TAG TEAM TITLES Divided We Fall(c)(7-1-0) w/Mother Superior beat The Common Enemies(3-5-0) by DQ after the Gladiators attacked the champs and left all 4 men laying
The Twin Towers of Doom(5-3-0) w/Strafe beat Heroe's Challenge (3-5-0) w/Shann-Ra with the Permanetly Paralyzed on Tauran
IP TITLE Sly Drury(7-1-0) w/Phantasy beat Hector the Holy Brown Bear (2-6-0) w/Dark Menace with The Crime Lord
Endgame(6-2-0) w/Shann-Ra dominated The Aetheran Overmaster(3-5-0) w/Strafe with the Rolling Figure Four
Frontal Assault(5-3-0) beat Over the Edge(3-5-0) with the Power of Kroll on Havoc
The Hive(7-1-0) beat The Dark Carnival(4-4-0) w/Rotunda with the Raptorial Grasp on Oracle
GWF TITLE FATAL SHOWDOWN MATCH 4 LAST MAN STANDING MATCH Monolith(5-3-0) w/Mother Superior destroyed Wolf(c)(5-3-0) w/Sultana with the End of all Things to win the title FATAL SHOWDOWN-Monolith-2 Wins and Wolf-2 Wins
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 11, 2009 22:38:18 GMT -5
POW FROM DARGON
WON/LOST/DRAW IN ( )
Troyboy(3-5-0) beat Romulous(1-7-0) with the Rump Thump
Mad Jester(3-5-0) w/Nano over Matinee Idol(4-4-0) w/Jesterelli with The Die Laughing
Absalom(4-4-0) over Indigo(3-5-0) w/Talisman with the Kill Switch
Nero(7-1-0) w/Barnabus beat Silas(4-4-0) w/Xenia with While Rome Burns
Onami(5-3-0) beat Konari(3-5-0) with the Fear Strike
Benedict(4-4-0) beat Zealot(5-3-0) w/Talisman with the Benediction
Scion Nexus(5-3-0) w/Morgana beat Gunnar(1-7-0) with the Apex
Raven(4-4-0) beat Gila(4-4-0) w/Mollock with teh Bladerunner
Prophecy(3-5-0) over The Faithful Crusade(2-6-0) with the No Quarter
CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE Macro(6-2-0) w/Nano upset Brainstorm(c)(4-4-0) w/Latasha with the BFF to win the title
Gordo(6-2-0) w/Xenia beat Hadrian(4-4-0) w/Desdemona with the Texarkana Bearhug
Reformation(6-2-0) over Illumination(4-4-0) w/Talisman after the Benediction on Indigo
Taurine(4-4-0) over Crucible(6-2-0) w/Jesterelli with the Repeated Elbows to head
Raven+Hanuman(6-2-0) over Gila+Quetzal(2-5-0) w/Mollock after The Bladerunner on Quetzal
Stigma(3-5-0) beat Pendekar(1-7-0) after the Stigmata
Raze(5-3-0) beat T.K.(4-4-0) w/Talisman after the Awakening
Domination Dojo(6-2-0) beat Prison Time(4-4-0) by DQ
Ahnu(3-5-0) beat Thayne(3-5-0) with the Counterinsurgency
The Good Ole Boys(2-6-0) w/Xenia beat Darwin's Legacy(4-4-0) w/Desdemona after the Lone Star Lariat on Nero
IS TITLE Hanuman(5-3-0) w/Raven over Quetzal(c)5-3-0) w/Gila after Three Cornered to win the title
The Punks(5-3-0) beat The King's Men(4-4-0) w/Morgana with the Punked Out on Excalibur
Cypher(5-3-0) beat Conundrum(2-6-0) with the Cypher Stretch
J.J. Smooth(4-4-0) w/Swinden beat Franco Jesterelli(2-6-0) w/Latasha with the Pressed Smooth
Mind Games(3-5-0) w/Cordanus beat Arsenal(2-6-0) w/Rhiannon after the Vengeance is Mine on Shylock
Rubicon(4-4-0) w/Gila beat Puma(1-7-0) w/Barnabus after the No Return
Jack Hood(6-2-0) destroyed Excalibur(6-2-0) w/Morgana with the Original Outlaw
HARDCORE TITLE Shylock(c)(4-4-0) w/Rhiannon easily beat Mensar(5-3-0) w/Cordanus with the Fallout
POW TAG TEAM TITLES Rave Reveiw(c)(7-1-0) w/Jesterelli+Latasha beat The Floppy Hat Guild(3-5-0) w/Nano after the Superior Intellect on Mad Jester
Euritar(6-2-0) beat Dante(4-4-0) with Two Merciless
POW TITLE Zed Marlowe(5-3-0) w/Splatter beat Saboteur(c)(6-2-0) w/Cordanus after the Marlowe Vise to win the title
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 14, 2009 11:52:36 GMT -5
ACE FROM CENTRA
WON/LOST/DRAW IN ( )
Aspin Northstar(4-4-0) blasted Nemean(1-7-0) with The Northern Star Suplex
Rorus Oaken(6-2-0) over Sycophant(4-4-0) after The Black and Blue
Simbot Zero(4-4-0) beat Zombie Dreadnaught(4-4-0) w/The Witchdoctor by DQ
Neuromancer(5-3-0) easily beat Necros(5-3-0) with the Techno Syndrome
Warfare(5-3-0) over Ruined(1-7-0) w/The Witchdoctor after The Warlock
The Deadmen(4-4-0) beat The Showmen(3-5-0) after The Terrorizer on Totalis
Mack Calibur(4-4-0) Koed Esperanto(5-3-0) with Three Glass Knucks
Donk Oaken(5-3-0) beat Jakyll(3-5-0) w/Krypt after the Bruising
Holocaust(2-6-0) beat Omni(4-4-0) with the Shockwave
Rott(5-3-0) w/Witchdoctor beat Ventross(5-3-0) with It's Over
Godsend(4-4-0) beat Lance At-Las(4-4-0) with the Hell's Threshold
Scorch+Esperanto(4-4-0) overBlue Streak(2-6-0) with The Trailblazer on Hustler
Totalis(5-3-0) beat Krypt(2-6-0) w/Jakyll by DQ
Scorch(6-2-0) beat The Hustler(2-6-0) by DQ
Old School(6-2-0) beat Ventross+Zeta Grey(3-5-0) with The MTFO on Ventross
Odyssey(5-3-0) over Flatliner(3-5-0) with the Chronochasm
The Fallen(3-5-0) beat Decaying Factor(3-5-0) w/The Witchdoctor with the Blood Moon on Ruined
Nightmare(6-2-0) beat Gabriel(3-5-0) with the Mindbender
The Witchdoctor(3-5-0) beat Scud(3-5-0) with The Death's Spectrum
UNIVERSAL TITLE Hybrid(c)(7-1-0) beat Zeta Grey(4-4-0) with the Poison Driver
The Light Brigade(7-1-0) over The House of Pain(4-4-0) after the Wanderers Clutch on Mr Bloat
Darkseed(4-4-0) beat Exodus(3-5-0) with the Belly of the Beast
The Others(2-6-0) beat The Shock Syndicate(4-4-0) with the Chronochasm on Holocaust
Primevil Destruction(3-5-0) over The Bros Oakens(3-5-0) with The Poison Driver on Donk Oaken
Amazing Mann(6-2-0) blasted Nes Kincade(2-6-0) with the Unbreakable
ACE TAG TEAM TITLES The Archangels(c)(6-2-0) beat The Hellraisers(6-2-0) after the Wrath of God on Nightmare
Paganax(4-4-0) over Mr Bloat(0-8-0) with the Pagan Void
ACE TITLE Avarice(4-4-0) beat Pendragon(c)(6-2-0) with the 7th Sin to win the title
|
|
|
Post by jimsteel on Aug 14, 2009 12:15:23 GMT -5
GWFZ FROM TITAN SATURN
WON/LOST/DRAW RECORD IN ( )
The Undergrads(2-6-0) beat Duplos(5-3-0) After The Anarchy in the GWFZ
Cuddley Claw(4-4-0) over Grillz(3-5-0) w/Johnny Rocket with the Koala Claw
Magnifico(4-3-1) beat Hegemony(2-6-0) with the Slave Driver
The Legacy(3-5-0) w/Irish Bratz beat Harm(3-5-0) w/Justin Case with the Inner Peace
Darth Brooks(4-4-0) w/Johnny Rocket beat The Dark Star Creature(2-6-0) by DQ
Assassin X(5-3-0) beat Symbiote(1-7-0) with the Contract Killing
Pariah(5-3-0) easily beat Duplos(4-4-0) with the Anarchy in the GWFZ
Treehouse(4-4-0) over The Assassin Guild(2-6-0) with the Splintered Justice on Assassin Z
Narcotik(5-3-0) w/Johnny Rocket beat Shell Shocker(6-2-0) with the Needle and the Spoon
Headliners(5-3-0) w/Johnny Rocket beat Barely Legal(3-5-0) with The What on Cuddley Claw
Tyrro(5-3-0) beat Bust Up(4-4-0) with two Bottas Bombs
The Surgeon(6-1-1) w/Justin Case beat Grash(5-3-0) with the Final Cut
Salvage(3-5-0) beat Striker(3-5-0) with the Road of Redemption
Legacy+Homage(5-3-0) beat Heavy Metal(3-5-0) by DQ
Irish Heat(2-6-0) w/Irish Bratz over Gallows(3-5-0) w/Hegemony with the Dropping Heat
Ares(5-3-0) w/Irish Bratz beat Leviathan(3-5-0) w/Nikki with the Spartan Spear
Homge(4-4-0) w/Irish Bratz dominated The Messenger(5-3-0) w/Nikki with the Ultimate Homage
The Rocketmen(5-3-0) w/Johnny Rocket beat The Animen with the Needle and the Spoon on Xiongmao
Doctor Payne(5-3-0) w/Justin Case over Motor Psycho(2-6-0) with the KO Temple Claw
Strong(5-3-0) overpowered Revelation(4-4-0) with the Strong
NO DQ Xiongmao(4-4-0) beat Sledgend(2-6-0) w/Johnny Rocket with the Pandamonium
The Twin Towers(7-1-0) beat Code Red(2-6-0) w/Justin Case with The Strong on Doctor Paybe
Assassin Z(7-1-0) over Xymbiote(4-4-0) w/Nikki with The Rolling Olympic Hell
ZDF(4-4-0) beat Titan Pain(5-3-0) with the Morbidly Cruel on Revelation
Overtime(4-4-0) beat Pride(3-5-0) after Two Clinchers
GWFZ TAG TEAM TITLES The Fight Club(4-4-0) w/Irish Bratz beat The Death Club(c)(6-2-0) w/Nikki with the Spartan Spear on Leviathan to win the titles
GWFZ TITLE(NO DQ) Morbid(c)(7-1-0) beat G.Q. Stratus(7-1-0) with Morbidly Cruel
|
|
|
Post by ceo on Aug 14, 2009 19:51:46 GMT -5
Great results!! I like how you post the win/loss records in brackets.
Would love to see G.Q. Stratus get a re-match for the GWFZ title! Perhaps in a submission match...
|
|